TC 3700 Management Roster

Mechanical Engineering, Manufacturing, Gaming, and Medical Devices/Processes

 

Edward (Eddie) Lefkowitz, Director

571-272-2975

 

Alexander Beck, Director

571-272-3750

 

Kiesha Bryant, Director

571-272-3606

 

Jonathan Teixeira Moffat, Director

571-272-4390

 
Telephone
Edith Harris, Secretary571-272-6593
Technical Support Staff 
Earline Green - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-2993
John Epps - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 1571-272-3006

Kimberly White - back up for John

571-272-6179

Quality Assurance Specialists (QAS) 
Corrine McDermott, MQAS - Lead571-272-4754
Thomas Barrett, MQAS571-272-4746
Janet Baxter, MQAS571-272-5013
Brian Casler, MQAS571-272-4956
David Duffy, TQAS571-272-1574
Jason Skaarup, TQAS571-270-1060
Julie Brocketti, TQAS571-272-0206
Greg Anderson, TQAS571-270-3083
Kristina Junge, TQAS571-270-7816
Michael Hayes, TQAS571-272-4959
Matthew Desanto, TQAS571-272-4957
Andrew Gilbert, TQAS571-272-7216
Katrina Stransky, TQAS571-270-3843
  
Technology Center Coordinators/TCOMs 
Jeff Hoekstra571-272-7232
Eric Rosen571-270-7855
Sunil Singh571-272-3460
Nathaniel Wiehe 571-272-8648

Return to Top

3710 Amusement and Education Devices

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3711Melba Bumgarner571-272-4709
Eugene Kim571-272-4463
3715

David Lewis

571-272-7673

Kang Hu571-272-7147
Dmitry Suhol571-272-4430
Xuan Thai571-272-4430
Vasat, Peter571-270-7625

Return to Top

3720 Manufacturing Devices & Processes, Machine Tools & Hand Tools

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3722Boyer Ashley

571-272-4502

3723Joe Hail571-272-4485
Monica Carter571-272-4475
Orlando Aviles-Bosques571-270-5531
Kozak, Anne571-270-0552
3724Vacant - Boyer Ashley Acting571-272-4502
3725Shelley Self 571-272-4524
Adam Eiseman571-270-3818
3726David Bryant571-272-4526
3729Peter Vo571-272-4690

Return to Top

3730 Sheet Container Making, Package Making, Receptacles, Shoes, Apparel, and Tool Driving or Impacting

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3731Hemant Desai571-272-4458
Thanh Truong571-272-4472
Anna Kinsaul571-270-1926
3732Khoa Huynh571-272-4888
Clinton Ostrup571-272-5559
Alissa Tompkins571-272-3425
3733John Fristoe571-272-4926
3734Nathan Newhouse571-272-4544
3735Anthony Stashick571-272-4561
3736Greg Pickett571-272-4560

Return to Top

3740 Thermal & Combustion Technology, Motive & Fluid Power Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3741Ehud Gartenberg571-272-4828
Todd Manahan571-272-4713
3745Ken Bomberg571-272-4922
David Sosnowski571-270-7944
Courtney Heinle571-270-3508
Lee, Woody571-272-1051
3746Devon Kramer571-272-7118
Essama Omgba571-272-4532
Mark Laurenzi571-270-7878
3747
Lindsay Low571-272-1196
Phutthiwat (Pat) Wongwian571-270-5426
Logan Kraft571-270-5065

Return to Top

3750 Fluid Handling and Dispensing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3752Arthur Hall571-270-1814
3753Kenneth Rinehart571-272-4481
Mary McManmon571-272-6007
Craig Schneider571-272-3607
3754Paul Durand571-272-4459
David Angwin571-270-3735

Return to Top

3760 Refrigeration, Vaporization, Ventilation, and Combustion

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3761Ibrahime Abraham571-270-7944
Dana Ross571-272-4480
Tu Hoang571-272-4780
Kosanovic, Helena571-272-9059
3762
Steve McAllister571-272-6785
Edelmira Bosques571-272-5614
Michael Hoang571-272-6460
3763Jianying Atkisson571-270-7740
Frantz Jules571-272-6681
Len Tran571-272-1184
Fletcher, Jerry-Daryl571-270-5054

Return to Top

3770 Medical & Surgical Instruments, Treatment Devices, Surgery and Surgical Supplies

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3771Darwin Erezo571-272-4695
Elizabeth Houston571-272-7134
Jackie Ho571-272-4696
Kelly Bekker571-272-2739
3772Cris Rodriguez571-272-4964
Jacqueline Johanas571-270-5085
3773Eduardo Robert571-272-4719
3774
Jennifer Dieterle571-270-7872
Jerrah Edwards408-918-7557
3775Kevin Truong571-272-4705

Return to Top

3780 Body Treatment, Kinestherapy, and Exercising

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3781Tanya Zalukaeva571-272-1115
Nicholas Weiss571-270-1775
3783Bhisma Mehta571-272-3383
Nathan Price571-270-5421
Kevin Sirmons571-272-4965
3784LoAn Jimenez571-272-4966
3785Kendra Carter571-272-9034
Sam Yao571-272-1224
Justine Yu571-272-4835
3786Alireza Nia571-270-3076
Rachael Bredefeld571-270-5237

Return to Top

3790 Medical Instruments, Diagnostic Equipment, and Treatment Devices

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3791Jackie Cheng571-272-5596
Robert (Tse) Chen571-272-3672
Chuck Marmor571-272-4730
Jason Sims571-272-7540
Valvis, Alexander571-272-4233
3792Gary Jackson571-272-4697
Carl Layno571-272-4949
Niketa Patel571-272-4156
Jennifer McDonald571-270-3061
Unsu Jung571-272-8506
3793Pascal Bui-Pho571-272-2714
Bill Thomson571-272-3718
Keith Raymond571-270-1790
Chris Koharski571-272-7230
Ashley Buran571-270-5284
3794Linda Dvorak571-272-4764
Joseph Stoklosa571-272-1213
Joanne Hoffman303-297-4276
3795Anhtuan Nguyen571-272-4963
Michael Carey571-270-7235

Return to Top
 

3799 Search and Classification Examiner Art Unit

This art unit comprises Search and Classification Examiners (SCEs).  SCEs are patent examiners who have specific duties to support CPC classification and provide search expertise in addition to their examination responsibilities.

Art Unit

Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)

Telephone

3799Thomas Sweet 571-272-4761


Return to Top