TC 2100 Management Roster

Computer Architecture and Software

 

John Cottingham, Director

571-272-7079

Seema Rao, Director

571-272-5253

David Wiley, Director

571-272-4150

 
Telephone
Elliott Arnold, Secretary571-272-3613
Mary Capodice, Administrative Officer571-272-2045
Technical Support Staff 
Leland Watkins - Division Manager571-272-1062
Kimberly Cooper- Team Lead571-272-4339
Practice Specialists 
Gail Hayes571-272-3591
TC Operation Manager 
Amy Ng571-270-1698
Andrew Caldwell571-272-3702
Robert Fennema571-272-2748
MQAS 
Paul Rodriquez571-272-3753
Christyann Pulliam571-270-1007

Return to Top

2110 Computer Error Control, Reliability, & Control Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2110Gail Hayes (WQAS)571-272-1732
2111April Blair571-270-1014
2112Albert Decady571-272-3819
2113Bryce Bonzo571-272-3655
2114Matt Kim571-272-4182
2115Thomas Lee571-272-3667
2116Ken Lo571-272-9774
2117Rocio Perez-Velez571-270-5935
2119Mohammed Ali571-272-4105

Return to Top

2120 AI & Simulation/Modeling

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2120Brian Johnson (WQAS)571-272-3595
2121Li Zhen571-272-3768
2122Kakali Chaki571-272-3719
2123Alexey Shmatov571-270-3428
2124Miranda Huang571-270-7092
2125Kamran Afshar571-272-7796
2126Ann Lo571-272-9767
2127Abdullah Kawsar571-270-3169
2128Omar Fernandez-Rivas571-272-2589
2129Micheal Huntley303-279-4307

Return to Top

2130 Memory Access and Control

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2130Daniel Kinsaul (WQAS)571-272-9014
2132David Yi571-270-7519
2133Jared Rutz571-272-5535
2135Sanjiv Shah571-272-4098
2136Charles Rones571-272-4085
2137Adam Queler571-272-4140
2138Tim Vo571-272-3642
2139Reginald Bragdon571-272-4202

Return to Top

2140/2170 Graphical User Interface and Document Processing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2140/70Mary Jacob (WQAS)571-272-6249
2143Jennifer To571-272-7212
2144Scott Baderman571-272-3644
2145Arpan Savla571-272-1077
2146Kamini SHah571-272-2279
2147Boris Gorney571-270-5626
2148Rehana Perveen571-272-3676
2171Matt Ell571-270-3264
2173Kieu Vu571-272-4057
2174Sherief Badawi571-272-9782
2175William Bashore571-272-4088
2176Kavita Stanley571-272-8352
2177Cesar Paula571-272-4128
2178Stephen Hong571-272-4124
2179Renee Chavez571-270-1104

Return to Top

2150/2160 Data Bases & File Management

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2150/60  
2152Neveen Abel-Jalil571-272-4074
2153Alford Kindred571-272-4037
2154Hosain Alam571-272-3978
2156Tamara Kyle571-272-4241
2157James Trujillo571-272-3677
2159Mariela Reyes571-270-1006
2161Apu Mofiz571-272-4080
2162Pierre Vital571-272-4215
2163Tony Mahmoudi571-272-4078
2164Ashish Thomas571-272-0631
2165Aleksandr Kerzhner571-270-1760
2166Mark Featherstone571-270-3750
2167Robert Beausoliel571-272-3645
2168Fred Ehichioya571-272-4034
2169Usmaan Saeed571-272-4046

Return to Top

2180 Computer Architecture and I/O

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2180Daniel Kinsaul (WQAS)571-272-9014
2181Idriss Alrobaye571-270-1023
2182Jyoti Mehta571-270-3995
2183Jyoti Mehta (Acting)571-270-3995
2184Henry Tsai571-272-4176
2185Tim Vo571-272-3642
2186Kim Huynh571-272-4147
2187Jaweed Abbaszadeh571-270-1640

Return to Top

2190 Interprocess Communication and Software Development

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2190Eddie Lee (WQAS)571-272-3591
2191Wei Zhen571-272-3708
2192Sam Sough571-272-6799
2193Chat Do571-272-3721
2194Sam Sough (Acting)571-272-6799
2195Meng-Ai T. An571-272-3756
2196Emerson Puente571-272-3652
2199Lewis Bullock571-272-3759

Return to Top
 

2198 Search and Classification Examiner Art Unit

This art unit comprises Search and Classification Examiners (SCEs).  SCEs are patent examiners who have specific duties to support CPC classification and provide search expertise in addition to their examination responsibilities.

Art Unit

Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)

Telephone

2198James Trujillo571-272-3677

Return to Top