TC 2800 Management Roster

Semiconductors/Memory, Circuits/Measuring and Testing, Optics/Photocopying, Printing/Measuring and Testing

 

Andrea Wellington

571-272-4483

Tashiana Adams, Director

571-272-1550

Joseph Thomas, Director

571-272-8004

Matthew Such, Director

571-272-1570

 

 
Telephone
Jenna Morris, Secretary571-270-0319
Wilmet Kenney, Administrative Officer571-272-6370
Technical Support Staff 
Denise Boyd - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-2993
Vonda Gale - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-2578
Brenda Gray - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-0528
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS) 
MQAS - Brian Sircus571-272-2058
MQAS - Drew Richards571-270-1736
Circuits - Karl Tamai 571-272-2036
Circuits - Jamie Niesz303-297-4333
Optics - Lee Fineman571-272-2313
Printers, Measuring & Testing - Darren Schuberg571-272-2044
Semiconductors - Seungsook (Robyn) Ham 571-272-2405
Semiconductors - Jenny Wagner571-272-5359

Return to Top

2810/2820/2890 Semiconductors/Memory

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2811Lynne Gurley571-272-1670
2812Charles (Chip) Garber571-272-2194
2813Steven Gauthier571-270-0373
2814Wael Fahmy571-272-1705
2815Ken Parker571-272-2298
2816Zandra Smith571-272-2429
2817Eva Montalvo571-270-3829
2818Steven Loke571-272-1657
2819Allen Parker (Denver)303-2974722
2822Brett Feeney571-270-5484
2824Richard T. Elms571-272-1869
2825Alex Sofocleous571-272-0635
2826Davienne Monbleau571-272-1945
2827Amir Zarabian571-272-1852
2828MinSun Harvey571-272-1835
2829Sue Purvis571-272-1236
2891Matthew Landau571-272-1731
2892Thao X. Le571-272-1708
2893Yara Green571-270-3035
2894Kimberly Rizkallah571-272-2402
2895Elisio Ramos-Feliciano571-272-7925
2897Fernando Toledo571-272-1867
2898Julio Maldonado571-272-1864
2899Dale Page571-270-7877

Return to Top

2830/2840 Electrical Circuits and Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2831Abdullah Riyami571-270-3119
2832Tulsidas (TC) Patel571-272-2098
2833Renee S. Luebke571-272-2009
2834Quyen Leung571-272-8188
2835Jayprakash (JP) Gandhi571-272-3740
2836Rexford Barnie571-272-1990
Jared Fureman571-272-7492
2837Shawki Ismail571-272-3985
Elvin Enad571-272-3985
2838Monica Lewis571-272-1838
2839Thienvu Tran571-270-1276
2841Jinhee J. Lee571-272-1977
2842Lincoln Donovan571-272-1988
2843Vacant 
2844Alex Taningco571-272-8048
Amy Johnson571-272-2238
2845Dameon Levi571-272-2105
Dimary Lopez571-270-7893
2846Eduardo Colon Santana571-272-2060
2847Timothy Thompson571-272-2342
2848Tim Dole571-272-2229
2849Menatoallah (Menna) Youssef571-270-3684

Return to Top

2850/2860 Printing/Measuring and Testing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2851Jack Chiang571-272-7483
2852Clayton LaBalle571-272-1594
Walter Lindsay Jr.571-272-1674
2853Matthew Luu571-272-7663
2855Lisa Caputo571-272-2388
2856Peter Macchiarolo571-272-2375
2857Andrew Schechter571-272-2302
2858Patrick Assouad571-272-2210
2859Drew Dunn571-272-2312
Richard (Ricardo) Isla571-272-5056
2861Nimesh Patel571-272-2457
2862Andrew Schechter (Acting)571-272-2302
John Breana (Acting)571-272-4107
Arleen Vazquez (Acting)571-272-2619
2863Stephen Meier571-272-2149
Alessandro Amari571-272-2306
2864John Breene571-272-4107
2865Arleen Vazquez571-272-2619
2866Melissa Koval571-272-2121
2867Huy Phan571-272-7924
2868Judy Nguyen571-272-2258

Return to Top

2870/2880 Optics

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2871Michael Caley571-272-2286
Edward Glick571-272-2490
2872Ricky Mack571-272-2333
Stephone Allen571-272-2434
Thomas Pham571-272-3689
2874Uyen-Chau Le571-272-2397
2875Diane Lee571-272-2399
Jong-Suk (James) Lee571-272-7044
Raj Chakraborty571-272-7242
2876Michael G. Lee571-272-2398
2877Vacant 
2878Georgia Epps571-272-2328
2879Oluseye (Seye) Iwarere571-270-5112
2881Robert Kim571-272-2293
2882Minh-Toan(Toan) Ton571-272-2303
2883Thomas Hollweg571-270-1739
2884Dave Porta571-272-2444
David Makiya571-272-2273
2886Tarifur Chowdhury571-272-2287
2887Steven Paik571-272-2404

Return to Top
 

2896 Search and Classification Examiner Art Unit

This art unit comprises Search and Classification Examiners (SCEs).  SCEs are patent examiners who have specific duties to support CPC classification and provide search expertise in addition to their examination responsibilities.

Art Unit

Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)

Telephone

2896William Kraig571-272-8660
2896Jessica Han571-272-2078


Return to Top