TC 2800 Management Roster

Semiconductors/Memory, Circuits/Measuring and Testing, Optics/Photocopying, Printing/Measuring and Testing

 

Bumsuk Won, Acting Director

571-272-2713

Tashiana Adams, Director

571-272-1550

Joseph Thomas, Director

571-272-8004

Greg Toatley, Acting Director

571-272-2059

 
Telephone
Carol Brown, Administrative Officer571-272-1560
Jenna Morris, Secretary571-270-0319
Barbara Veney, Secretary571-272-6168
Wilmet Kenney, Administrative Officer571-272-6370
Felicia McCain, Secretary571-272-8769
Technical Support Staff 
Denise Boyd - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-2993
Vonda Gale - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-2578
Brenda Gray - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-0528
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS) 
MQAS - Brian Sircus571-272-2058
MQAS - Drew Richards571-270-1736
MQAS - Jonathan C. Teixeira Moffat571-272-2255
Circuits - Karl Tamai 571-272-2036
Circuits - Jamie Niesz303-297-4333
Optics - Lee Fineman571-272-2313
Printers, Measuring & Testing - Darren Schuberg571-272-2044
Printers, Measuring & Testing - Dean Reichard571-272-1984
Semiconductors - Seungsook (Robyn) Ham 571-272-2405
Semiconductors - Hien Phan571-272-1606
Semiconductors - Jenny Wagner571-272-5359

Return to Top

2810/2820/2890 Semiconductors/Memory

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2811Lynne Gurley571-272-1670
2812Charles (Chip) Garber571-272-2194
2813Shahod Ahmed (Acting)571-272-3477
2814Wael Fahmy571-272-1705
2815Ken Parker571-272-2298
2816Zandra Smith571-272-2429
2817Eva Montalvo571-270-3829
2818Steven Loke571-272-1657
2819Allen Parker (Denver)303-2974722
2822Brett Feeney571-270-5484
2824Richard T. Elms571-272-1869
2825Alex Sofocleous571-272-0635
2826Davienne Monbleau571-272-1945
2827Amir Zarabian571-272-1852
2828MinSun Harvey571-272-1835
2829Sue Purvis571-272-1236
2891Matthew Landau571-272-1731
2892Thao X. Le571-272-1708
2893Nilufa Rahim571-272-8926
2894Kimberly Rizkallah571-272-2402
2895Elisio Ramos-Feliciano571-272-7925
2897Fernando Toledo571-272-1867
2898Julio Maldonado571-272-1864
2899Dale Page571-270-7877

Return to Top

2830/2840 Electrical Circuits and Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2831Abdullah Riyami571-270-3119
2832Tulsidas (TC) Patel571-272-2098
2833Renee S. Luebke571-272-2009
2834Quyen Leung571-272-8188
2835Jayprakash (JP) Gandhi571-272-3740
2836Rexford Barnie571-272-1990
Jared Fureman571-272-7492
2837Shawki Ismail571-272-3985
Elvin Enad571-272-3985
2838Monica Lewis571-272-1838
2839Thienvu Tran571-270-1276
2841Jinhee J. Lee571-272-1977
2842Lincoln Donovan571-272-1988
2843Bob Pascal571-272-1769
2844Alex Taningco571-272-8048
Amy Johnson571-272-2238
2845Dameon Levi571-272-2105
Dimary Lopez571-270-7893
2846Eduardo Colon Santana571-272-2060
2847Timothy Thompson571-272-2342
2848Tim Dole571-272-2229
2849Bob Pascal (Acting)571-272-1769
Lincoln Donovan (Acting)571-272-1988

Return to Top

2850/2860 Printing/Measuring and Testing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2851Jack Chiang571-272-7483
2852Clayton LaBalle571-272-1594
Walter Lindsay571-272-1674
2853Matthew Luu571-272-7663
David Gray571-272-2119
2855Lisa Caputo571-272-2388
2856Peter Macchiarolo571-272-2375
2857Andrew Schechter571-272-2302
2858Patrick Assouad571-272-2210
2859Drew Dunn571-272-2312
Richard (Ricardo) Isla571-272-5056
2861Nimesh Patel571-272-2457
2862Andrew Schechter (Acting)571-272-2302
John Breana (Acting)571-272-4107
Arleen Vazquez (Acting)571-272-2619
2863Stephen Meier571-272-2149
Alessandro Amari571-272-2306
2864John Breene571-272-4107
2865Arleen Vazquez571-272-2619
2866Melissa Koval571-272-2121
2867Huy Phan571-272-7924
2868Judy Nguyen571-272-2258

Return to Top

2870/2880 Optics

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2871Michael Caley571-272-2286
Edward Glick571-272-2490
2872Ricky Mack571-272-2333
Stephone Allen571-272-2434
Thomas Pham571-272-3689
Darryl Coillins (Acting)571-272-2325
2874Uyen-Chau Le571-272-2397
2875Diane Lee571-272-2399
Jong-Suk (James) Lee571-272-7044
Raj Chakraborty571-272-7242
2876Michael G. Lee571-272-2398
2877Kara Geisel571-272-2416
2878Georgia Epps571-272-2328
2879Georgia Epps (Acting)571-272-2328
2881Robert Kim571-272-2293
2882Minh-Toan(Toan) Ton571-272-2303
2883Thomas Hollweg571-270-1739
2884Dave Porta571-272-2444
David Makiya571-272-2273
2886Tarifur Chowdhury571-272-2287
2887Steven Paik571-272-2404

Return to Top