TC 3600 Management Roster

 

Transportation, Construction, Electronic Commerce, Agriculture, National Security and License and Review

 

Wendy Garber, Director

571-272-5150

Tariq Hafiz, Director

571-272-5350

Deborah Reynolds, Director

571-272-0734

Namrata (Pinky) Boveja, Acting Director

571-272-8105

James Trammell, Director

571-272-6712

 

 
Telephone
Director Secretary - Andre Eversley571-270-1490
Administrative Officer - Nanako Woytcke571-272-8075
Technical Support Staff 
Ranell Gray - Division Manager571-272-9360
Lisa Wright - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 1 and 2571-272-1643
Technology Center Operations Manager (TCOM) 
Peter Choi469-295-9171
Kimberly Berona571-272-6909
Matthew Gart571-272-3955
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS) 
Shadi Baniani (H)*571-272-5745
William Brandenburg571-270-5488
Marc Jimenez (3620, 3680, 3690) (H)*571-272-4530
Beth Boswell (3620, 3680, 3690)571-272-6737 
Teri Luu (H)*571-272-7045
Ramya Burgess571-272-6011
Claude John Brown571-270-5924
Kevin Flynn571-270-3108
Ruth Ilan571-272-6673
Joseph Rocca571-272-5191
Li Sun571-270-5538
Lanna Mai571-272-6914
Jamisue Plucinski (3620, 3680, 3690) (H)*571-272-6811
Bill Kelleher571-272-7753
(H)* = Hoteling 

Return to Top


Search and Classification Examiners (SCE)

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3619Anita Coupe571-270-3614
3619Anna Momper (H)*571-270-5788
(H)* = Hoteling  


Return to Top

3610 Surface Transportation

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3611Minnah Seoh571-270-7778
3612D. Glenn Dayoan (H)*571-272-6659
3614Vacant 
3616Paul Dickson (H)*571-272-7742
3617S. Joseph Morano (H)*571-272-6684
3618J. Allen Shriver (Denver)

303-297-4337

(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top

3620 Business Methods - Incentive Programs, Coupons; Operations Research; Electronic Shopping; Health Care; Point of Sale, Inventory, Accounting; Cost/Price, Reservations, Shipping and Transportation; Business Processing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3622Ilana Spar571-270-7537
3623Rutao Wu (H)*572-272-6045
3624APatricia Munson571-270-5396
3624BJerry O’Conner571-272-6787
3625Jeffrey Smith571-272-6763
3626ARobert Morgan (H)*571-272-6773
3626BShahid Merchant571-270-1360
3626CFonya Long (H)*571-270-5096
3627Ryan Zeender (H)*571-272-6790
3628AShannon Campbell (H)*571-270-5587
3628BResha Desai571-270-7792
3628CJeffrey Zimmerman571-272-4602
3629Lynda Jasmin (H)*571-272-6782
(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top

3630 Static Structures, Supports and Furniture

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3631Jonathan Liu (H)*571-272-8227
3632Terrell Mckinnon (H)*571-272-4797
3633Brian Glessner (H)*571-272-6754
3634Daniel Cahn571-270-5616
3635Brian Mattei571-270-3238
3636David Dunn (H)*571-272-6670
3637Daniel Troy (H)*571-270-3742
(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top

3640 Aeronautics, Agriculture, Fishing, Trapping, Vermin Destroying, Plant and Animal Husbandry, Weaponry, Nuclear Systems, and License and Review

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3641Troy Chambers (H)*571-272-6874
3642AJoshua Michener (H)*571-272-1467 
3642BJoshua Huson (H)*571-270-5301
3643Peter Poon (H)*571-272-6891
3644Tim Collins (H)*571-272-6886
3645AIsam Alsomiri571-272-6970
3645BYuqing Xiao571-270-3603
3646Jack Keith (H)*571-272-6878
3647Tien Dinh (H)*571-272-6899
3648AVladimir Maglorie (H)*571-270-5144 
3648BErin File Heard571-272-3236
3649ADarnell Jayne571-272-7723
3649BRobert Hodge571-272-2097
(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top

3650 Material and Article Handling

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3651Gene Crawford (H)*571-272-6911
3652Saul Rodriguez (H)*571-272-7097
3653Michael McCullough571-272-7805
3654Michael Mansen571-272-6608
3655Charles Fox571-272-6923
3656Richard Ridley (H)*571-272-6917
3657Robert Siconolfi571-272-7124
3658Vacant 
3659Ernesto Suarez571-270-5565
(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top 

3660 Computerized Vehicle Controls and Navigation, Radio Wave, Optical and Acoustic Wave Communication, Robotics, and Nuclear Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3661AElaine Gort571-272-6781
3661BPeter Nolan571-270-7016
3662AJelani Smith571-270-3969 
3662BAniss Chad571-270-3832
3663AAngela Ortiz571-272-1206
3663BGeepy Pe571-270-3703
3664AKhoi Tran (H)*571-272-6919
3664BJeffery Burke (Dal)571-270-3844
3664CAbby Lin571-270-3976
3664DAdam Mott571-270-5376
3665AChristian Chace571-272-4190
3665BHunter Lonsberry571-272-7298
3666AAnne Antonucci (H)*571-446-6519
3666BMarc Burgess (H)*571-272-9385
3667AFaris Almatrahi (Detroit) (H)*313-446-4821
3667BVivek Koppikar571-272-5109
3668AFadey Jabr (H)*571-272-1516
3668BJames Lee571-270-5965
3669John Olszewski (H)*571-272-2706
(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top

3670 Wells, Earth Boring/Moving/Working, Excavating, Mining, Harvesters, Bridges, Roads, Petroleum, Closures, Connections, and Hardware

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3671Thomas B. Will (H)*571-272-6998
3672Abby Flynn (H)*571-272-6856
3673Peter Cuomo (H)*571-272-6856
3674Doug Hutton (H)*571-272-4137
3675AKristina Fulton (H)*571-272-7376
3675BChristine Mills (H)*571-272-8322
3676Vacant 
3677Victor Batson571-272-6987
3678Amber Anderson571-270-5281
3679Matthew Troutman571-270-3654
(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top

3680 Business Methods - Incentive Programs, Coupons; Electronic Shopping; Business Cryptography, Voting; Health Care; Point of Sale, Inventory, Accounting; Business Processing, Electronic Negotiation

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3681Hajime Rojas571-270-5491
3682Waseem Ashraf571-270-3948
3683ABrian Epstein571-270-5389
3683BEric Stamber571-272-6724
3684Marissa Thein571-272-6764
3685AJohn Hayes571-272-6708
3685BPatrick McAtee571-272-7575
3685CNeha Patel (H)*571-270-1492
3686AJason Dunham571-272-8109
3686BVictoria Augustine (Detroit) (H)*313-446-4858
3687AFahd Obeid (H)*571-270-3324
3687BNathan Uber571-270-3923
3688Kambiz Abdi571-272-6702
3689Sarah Monfeldt (H)*571-270-1833
(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top

3690 Business Methods - Finance/Banking/ Insurance

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3691Abhishek Vyas571-270-1836
3692Calvin Hewitt571-272-6709
3693Alexander Kalinowski571-272-6771
3694Bennett Sigmond (Denver)303-297-4411
3695Ryan Donlon571-270-3602
3696Vacant 
3697Christine Behncke571-272-8103
3698Michael Anderson571-270-0508
(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top
 

3619 Search and Classification Examiner Art Unit

This art unit comprises Search and Classification Examiners (SCEs).  SCEs are patent examiners who have specific duties to support CPC classification and provide search expertise in addition to their examination responsibilities.

Art Unit

Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)

Telephone

3619Anna Momper571-270-5788
3619Anita Coupe571-270-3614


Return to Top