TC 2400 Management Roster

Networking, Multiplexing, Cable, and Security

 

James Kramer, Director

571-272-6783

Sujoy Kundu, (Acting) Director

571-272-8586

Rupal Dharia, (Acting) Director

571-272-3880

Chirag Shah, (Acting) Director

571-272-3144

Administrative Officer and Secretaries
Telephone
Sonia Ortega - Administrative Officer571-272-5024
Jerome Lloyd571-270-3720
Technical Support Staff 
Leland Watkins - Division Manager571-272-1062
Earline Green - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-2993
Goiga Duckett - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-0522
Technology Center Operations Manager (TCOM) 
Ajay Bhatia (2440, 2450)571-272-3906
Rupal Dharia  (2430, 2490)571-272-3880
Sujoy Kundu (2420, 2480)571-272-8586
Asad Nawaz  (2410, 2460, 2470)571-272-3988
Hadi Armouche (SCE SPE)571-270-3618
Management Quality Assurance Specialists (MQAS) 
William Korzuch571-272-7589
Tod Swann 571-272-3612
Andrew Chriss 571-272-1774
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS) 
Nittaya Juntima (2411/2412/2413/2470)571-272-3120
Paul Masur (2414/2415/2416/2460)571-270-7297
Christopher Grant (2420)571-272-7294
Justin Rider (2480)571-272-1068
Beatriz Prieto (2440/2450)571-272-3902 
Mark Radtke (2440/2450)303-297-4251
Chris Biagini (2490)571-272-9743

Return to Top

2410/2460/2470 Multiplex and VoIP

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2411Derrick Ferris571-270-3123
2412Charles Jiang571-270-7191
2413Un Cho571-272-7919
2414Edan Orgad571-272-7884
2415Jeffrey Rutkowski571-270-1215
2416Noel Beharry571-270-5630
2461Huy Vu571-272-3155
2462Yemane Mesfin571-272-3927
2463Pankaj Kumar571-272-3011
2464Ricky Ngo571-272-3139
2465Marsha Banks-Harold571-272-7905
2466Faruk Hamza571-272-7969
2467Hassan Phillips571-272-3940
2468Faruk Hamza (Acting)571-272-7969
2469Ian Moore571-272-3085
2471Chi Pham571-272-3179
2472Hassan Kizou571-272-3088
2473Kwang Yao571-272-3182
2474Michael Thier571-272-2832
2476Ayaz Sheikh571-272-3795
2477Ayaz Sheikh (Acting)571-272-3795
2478Joseph Avellino571-272-3905

Return to Top

2420 Cable and Television

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2421Nathan Flynn571-272-1915
2422John Miller571-272-7353
2423Benjamin Bruckart571-272-3982
2424Jefferey Harold571-272-7519
2425Brian Pendleton571-272-7527
2426Nasser Goodarzi571-272-4195

Return to Top

2480 Recording and Compression

Art UnitSupervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)Telephone
2481Willia Vaughn571-272-3922
2482Chris Kelley571-272-7331
2483Joseph Ustaris571-272-7383
2484Thai Tran571-272-7382
2485Jayanti (Jay) Patel571-272-2988
2486Jamie Atala571-272-7384
2487David Czekaj571-272-7327
2488Sath Perungavoor571-272-7455

Return to Top

2430/2490 Cryptography and Security

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2431Lynn Feild571-272-2092
2432Jeffrey Nickerson571-270-3631
2433Jeffrey Pwu571-272-6798
2434Kambiz Zand571-272-3811
2435Joseph Hirl571-272-3685
2436Shewaye Gelagay571-272-4219
2437Kristine Kincaid571-272-4063
2438Taghi Arani571-272-3787
2439Luu Pham571-270-5002
2491Ashokkumar Patel571-272-3972
2492Saleh Najjar571-272-4006
2493Carl Colin571-272-3862
2494Jung (Jay) Kim571-272-3804
2495Farid Homayounmehr571-272-3739
2496Jorge Ortiz-Criado571-272-7624
2497Eleni Shiferaw571-272-3867
2498Yin Chen Shaw572-272-8593
2499Philip Chea571-272-3951

Return to Top

2440/2450 Computer Networks

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2441Wing Chan571-272-7493
2442William Trost571-272-7872
2443Nicholas Taylor571-272-3889
2444John Follansbee571-272-3964
2445Oscar Louie571-270-1684
2446Brian Gillis571-272-7952
2447Joon Hwang571-272-4036
2448Umar Cheema (Acting)571-270-3037
2449Vivek Srivastava571-272-7304
2451Christopher Parry571-272-8328
2452Thu Nguyen571-272-6967
2453Kamal Divecha571-272-5863
2454Glenn Burgess571-272-3949
2455Emmanuel Moise571-272-3865
2456Umar Cheema 571-270-3037
2457Ario Etienne571-272-4001
2458Kevin Bates571-272-3980
2459Tonia Dollinger571-272-4170

Return to Top
 

2419 Search and Classification Examiner Art Unit

This art unit comprises Search and Classification Examiners (SCEs).  SCEs are patent examiners who have specific duties to support CPC classification and provide search expertise in addition to their examination responsibilities.

Art Unit

Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)

Telephone

2419Hadi Armouche571-270-3618

Return to Top