TC 2400 Management Roster

Networking, Multiplexing, Cable, and Security

 

James Kramer, Director

571-272-6783

Nancy Le, Director

571-272-4056

Nestor Ramirez, Director

571-272-3174

 
Telephone
Aretha Grayson - Secretary 571-272-2480
Sonia Ortega - Secretary 571-272-5024
Lydia R. Abastillas - Administrative Officer 571-272-1990
Mary Hunter - Management Assistant 571-272-3593
Technical Support Staff  
Traci Hargrove - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-4354
Dianiece Jacobs - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 1 and Team 2 571-272-0532
Kendall Jones - - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 1 and Team 2 571-272-1592
Patience Resper - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 2 571-272-7276
Workgroup Manager  
Rupal Dharia (2410, 2460, 2470) 571-272-3880
John Miller (2410, 2460, 2470) 571-272-7353
Kristine Kincaid (2420, 2430, 2490) 571-272-4063
William Trost (2420, 2430, 2490) 571-272-7872
John Follansbee (2440, 2450, 2480) 571-272-3964
William Korzuch (2440, 2450, 2480) 571-272-7589
Supervisor Quality Expert  
Chau Nguyen 571-272-3126
Tod Swann 571-272-3612
Workgroup Quality Assurance Specialists  
Nittaya Juntima (2410/2460/2470) 571-272-3120
Christopher Grant (2420) 571-272-7294
Tod Swann (2430/2490) 571-272-3612
Beatriz Prieto (2440/2450) 571-272-3902
Justin Rider (2480) 571-272-1068

Return to Top

2410/2460/2470 Multiplex and VoIP

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2411 Andrew Lai 571-272-9741
2412 Charles Jiang 571-270-7191
2413 Edan Orgad 571-272-7884
2414 Edan Orgad 571-272-7884
2415 Jeffrey Rutkowski 571-270-1215
2416 Noel Beharry 571-270-5630
2461 Huy Vu 571-272-3155
2462 Yemane Mesfin 571-272-3927
2463 Mark Rinehart 571-272-3632
2464 Ricky Ngo 571-272-3139
2465 Marsha Banks-Harold 571-272-7905
2466 Faruk Hamza 571-272-7969
2467 Hassan Philips 571-272-3940
2468 Asad Nawaz 571-272-3988
2469 Ian Moore 571-272-3085
2471 Chi Pham 571-272-3179
2472 Hassan Kizou 571-272-3088
2473 Kwang Yao 571-272-3182
2474 Michael Thier 571-272-2832
2475 Derrick Ferris 571-272-3123
2476 Ayaz Sheikh 571-272-3795
2477 Chirag Shah 571-272-3144
2478 Derrick Ferris 571-272-3123
2479 Andrew Chriss 571-272-1774

Return to Top

2420 Cable and Television

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2421 Nathan Flynn 571-272-1915
2422 Jefferey Harold 571-272-7519
2423 Benjamin Bruckart 571-272-3982
2424 Pankaj Kumar 571-272-3011
2425 Brian Pendleton 571-272-7527
2426 Nasser Goodarzi 571-272-4195
2427 Nathan Flynn 571-272-1915

Return to Top

2430/2490 Cryptography and Security

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2431 Cordelia Zecher 571-272-7771
2433 Jeffrey Pwu 571-272-6798
2434 Kambiz Zand 571-272-3811
2435 Joseph Hirl 571-272-3685
2436 Shewaye Gelagay 571-272-4219
2437 Eleni Shiferaw 571-272-3867
2438 Taghi Arani 571-272-3787
2439 Luu Pham 571-270-5002
2491 Ashokkumar Patel 571-272-3972
2492 Saleh Najjar 571-272-4006
2493 Carl Colin 571-272-3862
2494 Jung (Jay) Kim 571-272-3804
2495 Farid Homayounmehr 571-272-3739
2497 Hadi Armouche 571-270-3618
2498 Yin Chen Shaw 572-272-8593

Return to Top

2440/2450 Computer Networks

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2441 Wing Chan 571-272-7493
2442 Glenton Burgess 571-272-3949
2443 Tonia Dollinger 571-272-4170
2444 Peter-Anthony Pappas 571-272-7646
2445 Oscar Louie 571-270-1684
2446 Brian Gillis 571-272-7952
2447 Joon Hwang 571-272-4036
2448 Krista Zele 571-272-7288
2449 Vivek Srivastava 571-272-7304
2451 Christopher Parry 571-272-8328
2452 Thu Nguyen 571-272-6967
2453 Kamal Divecha 571-272-5863
2454 Joseph Avellino
Umar Cheema
571-272-3905
571-270-3037
2455 Emmanuel Moise 571-272-3865
2456 Philip Chea 571-272-3951
2457 Ario Etienne
Nicholas Taylor
571-272-4001
571-272-3889
2458 Kevin Bates 571-272-3980
2459 Jeffrey Nickerson 571-270-3631

Return to Top

2480 Recording and Compression

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2481 William Vaughn 571-272-3922
2482 Chris Kelley 571-272-7331
2483 Joseph Ustaris 571-272-7383
2484 Thai Tran 571-272-7382
2485 Jayanti (Jay) Patel 571-272-2988
2486 Mehrdad Dastouri
Jamie Atala
571-272-7418
571-272-7384
2487 David Czekaj 571-272-7327
2488 Sath Perungavoor 571-272-7455
2489 Jorge Ortiz-Criado 571-272-7624

Return to Top