TC 3700 Management Roster

Mechanical Engineering, Manufacturing and Medical Devices/Processes

 

Tim Callahan, Director

571-272-2975

Jerry Lorengo, Director

571-272-4390

Cheryl Tyler, Director

571-272-3750

 
Telephone
Edith Harris, Secretary 571-272-2975
Camelia T. Gibson, Administrative Officer 571-272-5296
Hommy Santiago, Secretary 571-272-3680
Technical Support Staff  
Leland Watkins - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-1062
John Epps - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 1 571-272-3006

Cathy Sias - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 2

                   Kimberly White - back up for Cathy while on detail

571-272-1048

571-272-6179

Quality Assurance Specialists (QAS)  
Boyer Ashley, MQAS 571-272-4502
Patricia Bianco, MQAS 571-272-4940
Julie Brocketti, TQAS 571-272-0206
Michael Hayes, TQAS 571-272-4959
Stephen Hepperle, TQAS 571-272-4913
Technology Center Coordinators  
Data and Administration - Brian Casler  571-272-4956
Employee Relations - Janet Baxter  571-272-5013
Quality - Thomas Barrett  571-272-4746

Return to Top

37A Amusement and Education Devices

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3711 Melba Bumgarner 571-272-4709
Eugene Kim 571-272-4463
3714 David Lewis 571-272-7673
3715 Xuan Thai 571-272-7147
Sam Yao 571-272-1224
3716 Dmitry Suhol 571-272-4430
3717 Kang Hu 571-270-1344

Return to Top

37B Sheet Container Making, Package Making, Receptacles, Shoes, Apparel, and Tool Driving or Impacting

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3721 Hemant Desai 571-272-4458
Thanh Truong 571-272-4472
3728 Greg Pickett 571-272-4560
3765 Khoa Huynh 571-272-4888
Clinton Ostrup 571-272-5559
3781 Fenn Matthew 571-272-4978
3782 Nathan Newhouse 571-272-4544
3788 Anthony Stashick 571-272-4561

Return to Top

37C Manufacturing Devices and Processes, Machine Tools and Hand Tools

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3722 Sunil Singh 571-272-3460
3723 Joseph Hall 571-272-4485
3724 Edward (Ned) Landrum 571-272-5567
Andrea Wellington 571-272-4483
3725 Shelley Self 571-272-4524
3726 David Bryant 571-272-4526
3727 Monica Carter 571-272-4475
3729 Peter Vo 571-272-4690

Return to Top

37D Medical and Surgical Instruments, Treatment Devices, Surgery and Surgical Supplies

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3731 Darwin Erezo 571-272-4695
3731 Elizabeth Houston 571-272-7134
3731 Corrine McDermott 571-272-4754
3731 Eric Rosen 571-270-7855
3732 Cris Rodriguez 571-272-4964
3733 Eduardo Robert 571-272-4719
3738 Thomas Sweet 571-272-4761
3774 David Isabella 571-272-4749
3775 Kevin Truong 571-272-4705
3776 Todd Manahan 571-272-4713

Return to Top

37E Medical Instruments, Diagnostic Equipment, and Treatment Devices

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3735 Jackie Cheng 571-272-5596
Patricia Mallari 571-272-4729
Charles (Chuck) Marmor 571-272-4730
3736 Jeff Hoekstra 571-272-7232
3737 Jennifer Dieterle 571-272-7872
Unsu Jung 571-270-8506
3739 Linda Dvorak 571-272-4764
Joseph Stoklosa 571-272-1213
3762 Niketa Patel 571-272-4156
3766 Chris Koharski 571-272-7230
Carl Layno 571-272-4949
3768 Long Le 571-272-0823
3769 Gary Jackson 571-272-4697
Bill Thomson 571-272-3718
3777 Robert (Tse) Chen 571-272-3672
3779 Anhtuan Nguyen 571-272-4963

Return to Top

37F Body Treatment, Kinestherapy, and Exercising

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3761 Tatyana Zalukaeva 571-272-1115
3763 Bhisma Mehta 571-272-3383
Nathan Price 571-272-5421
Kevin Sirmons 571-272-4965
3764 LoAn Thanh 571-272-4966
3771 Justine Yu 571-272-4835
3772 Alireza Nia 571-270-3076
3778 Jackie Ho 571-272-4696

Return to Top

37G Thermal and Combustion Technology, Motive and Fluid Power Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3741 Pascal Bui-Pho 571-272-2714
Ehud Gartenberg 571-272-4828
3745 Ken Bomberg 571-272-4922
Nathan Wiehe 571-272-8648
Dwayne White 571-270-4825
3746 Devon Kramer 571-272-7118
Essama Omgba 571-272-4532
3747 Stephen Cronin 571-272-4536
Lindsay Low 571-272-1196
3748 Mark Laurenzi 571-272-7878
  Pat Wongwian 571-270-5426

Return to Top

37H Fluid Handling and Dispensing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3752 Arthur Hall 571-270-1814
3753 John Fristoe 571-272-4926
Mary McManmon 571-272-6007
Craig Schneider 571-272-3607
3754 Paul Durand 571-272-4459
Allana Lewin 571-272-5560

Return to Top

37I Refrigeration, Vaporization, Ventilation, and Combustion

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3742 David Angwin 571-272-3735
Tu Hoang 571-272-4780
Dana Ros 571-272-4480
3743 Kenneth Rinehart 571-272-4881
3744 Jianying Atkisson 571-272-7740
Frantz Jules 571-272-6681
Len Tran 571-272-1184
3749 Greg Huson 571-272-4887
Steve McAllister 571-272-6785
Alissa Tompkins 571-272-3425

Return to Top