TC 3600 Management Roster

Transportation, Construction, Electronic Commerce, Agriculture, National Security and License and Review

 

Wendy Garber, Director

571-272-5150

Tariq Hafiz, Director

571-272-5350

James Trammell, Director

571-272-6712

Kathy Matecki, Director

571-272-5250

Rinaldi Rada, Director

571-272-5050

 
Telephone
Vacant  
Vacant  
Technical Support Staff  
Leland Watkins - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-1062
Lisa Wright - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 1 and 2 571-272-1643
Wanda Brown - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 3 and 4 571-272-6577
Technology Center Operations Manager (TCOM)  
John Hayes 571-272-6708
Ilana Spar 571-270-7537
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)  
Shadi Baniani 571-272-5745
Mikado Buiz (H)* 571-272-6578
Brodie Follman 571-272-1169
Marc Jimenez (3620, 3680, 3690) 571-272-4530
Beth Boswell (3620, 3680, 3690) 571-272-6737 
Teri Luu (H)* 571-272-7045
Ramya Burgess 571-272-6011
Lanna Mai 571-272-6914
Jamisue Plucinski (3620, 3680, 3690) 571-272-6811
Robert Weinhardt, Business Practice Specialist for 3620, 3680, 3690 571-272-6633
(H)* = Hoteling  

Return to Top

3610 Surface Transportation

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3611 Joseph Rocca 571-272-5191
3612 D. Glenn Dayoan (H)* 571-272-6659
3616 Paul Dickson (H)* 571-272-7742
3617 S. Joseph Morano (H)* 571-272-6684
3618 J. Allen Shriver (H)*

303-297-4337

(H)* = Hoteling    

Return to Top

3620 Business Methods - Incentive Programs, Coupons; Operations Research; Electronic Shopping; Health Care; Point of Sale, Inventory, Accounting; Cost/Price, Reservations, Shipping and Transportation; Business Processing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3621 Anita Coupe 571-270-3614
3622 Peter Choi 571-272-6971
3623 Matthew Gart 571-272-3955
3624A Patricia Munson 571-270-5396
3624B Christine Behncke 571-272-8103
3625A Jeffrey Smith 571-272-6763
3625B Marissa Thein 571-272-6764
3626A Robert Morgan (H)* 571-272-6773
3626B Janice Mooneyham 571-272-6805
3626C Fonya Long (H)* 571-270-5096
3627 Ryan Zeender (H)* 571-272-6790
3628A Shannon Campbell (H)* 571-270-5587
3628B Kevin Flynn 571-270-3108
3628C Jeffrey Zimmerman 571-272-4602
3629 Lynda Jasmin (H)* 571-272-6782
(H)* = Hoteling    

Return to Top

3630 Static Structures, Supports and Furniture

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3631 Jonathan Liu (H)* 571-272-8227
3632 Terrell Mckinnon (H)* 571-272-4797
3633 Brian Glessner (H)* 571-272-6754
3634 Katherine Mitchell 571-272-7069
3635 Joshua Michener (H)* 571-272-1467
3636 David Dunn (H)* 571-272-6670
3637 Daniel Troy (H)* 571-270-3742
3638 (Vacant)  
(H)* = Hoteling    

Return to Top

3640 Aeronautics, Agriculture, Fishing, Trapping, Vermin Destroying, Plant and Animal Husbandry, Weaponry, Nuclear Systems, and License and Review

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3641 Troy Chambers (H)* 571-272-6874
3642 Tashiana Adams (H)* 571-270-5228 
3643 Peter Poon (H)* 571-272-6891
3644 Tim Collins (H)* 571-272-6886
3645 Isam Alsomiri 571-272-6970
3646 Jack Keith (H)* 571-272-6878
3647 Tien Dinh 571-272-6899
3648 Vladimir Maglorie 571-270-5144 
3649A Darnell Jayne 571-272-7723
3649B Robert Hodge 571-272-2097
(H)* = Hoteling    

Return to Top

3650 Material and Article Handling

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3651 Gene Crawford (H)* 571-272-6911
3652 Saul Rodriguez (H)* 571-272-7097
3654 Michael Mansen 571-272-6608
3655 Charles Fox 571-272-6923
3656 Richard Ridley (H)* 571-272-6917
3657 Robert Siconolfi 571-272-7124
3658 Bill Kelleher 571-272-7753
3659 Ernesto Suarez 571-270-5565
(H)* = Hoteling    

Return to Top 

3660 Computerized Vehicle Controls and Navigation, Radio Wave, Optical and Acoustic Wave Communication, Robotics, and Nuclear Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3661 Thomas G. Black (H)* 571-272-6956
3662 Jalani Smith 571-270-3969 
3663 Angela Ortiz 571-272-1206
3664 Khoi Tran (H)* 571-272-6919
3665A Christian Chace 571-272-4190
3665B Hunter Lonsberry 571-272-7298
3666 Abby Lin 571-270-3976
3667 Faris Almatrahi (Detroit) (H)* 313-446-4821
3668 Fadey Jabr (H)* 571-272-1516
3669A John Olszewski (H)* 571-272-2706
3669B Kimberly Berona (H)* 571-272-6909
(H)* = Hoteling    

Return to Top

3670 Wells, Earth Boring/Moving/Working, Excavating, Mining, Harvesters, Bridges, Roads, Petroleum, Closures, Connections, and Hardware

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3671 Thomas B. Will (H)* 571-272-6998
3672 David J. Bagnell 571-272-6999
3673 Peter Cuomo (H)* 571-272-6856
3674 Doug Hutton (H)* 571-272-4137
3675 Kristina Fulton (H)* 571-272-7376
3676 Waseem Moorad 571-270-3436
3677 Victor Batson 571-272-6987
3678 Amber Anderson 571-270-5281
3679 Anna Momper 571-270-5788
(H)* = Hoteling    

Return to Top

3680 Business Methods - Incentive Programs, Coupons; Electronic Shopping; Business Cryptography, Voting; Health Care; Point of Sale, Inventory, Accounting; Business Processing, Electronic Negotiation

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3681 Hajime Rojas 571-270-5491
3682 vacant  
3683A Brian Epstein 571-270-5389
3683B Eric Stamber 571-272-6724
3684 Jason Dunham 571-272-8109
3685A Calvin Hewitt 571-272-6709
3685B Patrick McAtee 571-272-7575
3685C Neha Patel 571-270-1492
3686A Elaine Gort 571-272-6781
3686B Victoria Augustine (Detroit) 313-446-4858
3687A Fahd Obeid 571-270-3324
3687B Nathan Uber 571-270-3923
3688 Kambiz Abdi 571-272-6702
3689 Minnah Seoh 571-270-7778
(H)* = Hoteling    

Return to Top

3690 Business Methods - Finance/Banking/ Insurance

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3691 Alexander Kalinowski 571-272-6771
3692 Sarah Monfeldt (H)* 571-270-1833
3693 Shahid Merchant 571-270-1360
3694 Bennett Sigmond 571-270-3414
3695 Ryan Donlon 571-270-3602
3696 Namrata Boveja (H)* 571-272-8105
3697 Jerry O'Connor 571-272-6787 
(H)* = Hoteling    

Return to Top