TC 2800 Management Roster

Semiconductors/Memory, Circuits/Measuring and Testing, Optics/Photocopying, Printing/Measuring and Testing

 

Robin Evans, Director

571-272-1850

Angela D. Sykes, Director

571-272-1550

Joseph Thomas, Director

571-272-8004

James Trammell, Director

571-272-6712

 
Telephone
Carol Brown, Administrative Officer 571-272-1560
Jessiephine Childs, Secretary 571-272-1850
Kimberly Duncan, Secretary 571-272-1571
Wilmet Kenney, Administrative Officer 571-272-6370
Barbara Veney, Secretary 571-272-6168
Technical Support Staff  
Earline Green - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-2993
Vonda Gale - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-2578
Brenda Gray - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-0528
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)  
Bennett Celsa 571-272-0807
Lora Driscoll 571-272-1928
Scarlett Goon 571-272-5241
Marianne Seidel 571-272-0584
Technology Center Coordinators  
Circuits - Timothy Dale 571-272-2229
Optics - Min Harvey 571-272-1835
PMT - Sijoy Kundu 571-272-8586
Semiconductors - Matthew Smith 571-272-1907
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)  
MQAS - Brian Sircus 571-272-2058
Circuits - Karl Tamai  571-272-2036
Optics - Lee Fineman 571-272-2313
Physics/Optics - Darren Schuberg 571-272-2044
Printers, Measuring & Testing - Dean Reichard 571-272-1984
Semiconductors - Seungsook (Robyn) Ham  571-272-2405
Semiconductors - Hien Phan 571-272-1606

Return to Top

2810/2820/2890 Semiconductors/Memory

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2811 Lynne Gurley 571-272-1670
2812 Charles (Chip) Garber 571-272-2194
2813 William Kraig 571-272-8660
2814 Wael Fahmy 571-272-1705
2815 Ken Parker 571-272-2298
2816 Zandra Smith 571-272-2429
2817 Eva Montalvo 571-270-3829
2818 Steven Loke 571-272-1657
2819 Allen Parker 571-270-5841
2822 Brett Feeney 571-270-5484
2823 Olik Chaudhuri 571-272-9820
2824 Richard T. Elms 571-272-1869
2825 Alex Sofocleous 571-272-0635
2826 Davienne Monbleau 571-272-1945
2827 Amir Zarabian 571-272-1852
2828 Jessica Stultz-Manno 571-272-2339
2829 Sue Purvis 571-272-1236
2891 Matthew Landau 571-272-1731
2892 Thao X. Le 571-272-1708
2893 Tom Thomas 571-272-1664
2894 Kimberly Rizkallah 571-272-2402
2895 Elisio Ramos-Feliciano 571-272-7925
2896 Ken Parker 571-272-2298
Matt Landau (Acting) 571-272-1731
2897 Fernando Toledo 571-272-1867
2898 Julio Maldonado 571-272-1864
2899 Dale Page 571-270-7877

Return to Top

2830/2840 Electrical Circuits and Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2831 Tulsidas (TC) Patel 571-272-2098
Abdullah Riyami 571-270-3119
2833 Amy Johnson 571-272-2238
Renee S. Luebke 571-272-2009
2834 Quyen Leung 571-272-8188
Joshua Benitez Rosario 571-270-7888
2835 Jayprakash (JP) Gandhi 571-272-3740
Jinhee J. Lee 571-272-1977
2836 Jared Fureman 571-272-2391
Rexford Barnie 571-272-7492
Thienvu V. Tran 571-270-1276
2837 Elvin Enad 571-272-1990
Shawki Ismail 571-272-3985
Eduardo Colon Santana 571-272-2060
2838 Monica Lewis 571-272-1838
Timothy Dole (Acting) 571-272-2229
2842 Lincoln Donovan 571-272-1988
Bob Pascal 571-272-1769
2844 Douglas Owens 571-272-1662
Alex Taningco 571-272-8048
2845 Younghuie (Jessica) Han 571-272-2078
Dameon Levi 571-272-2105
2847 Timothy Thompson 571-272-2342
2848 Jenny Wagner (Detail) 571-272-5359

Return to Top

2850/2860 Printing/Measuring and Testing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2851 Jack Chiang 571-272-7483
2852 Clayton LaBalle 571-272-1594
David Gray 571-272-2119
Walter Lindsay 571-272-1674
2853 Stephen Meier 571-272-2149
Matthew Luu 571-272-7663
Alessandro Amari 571-272-2306
2854 Judy Nguyen 571-272-2258
2855 Lisa Caputo 571-272-2388
Laura Martin 571-272-2160
2856 Hezron Williams (Detail) 571-272-2375
Peter Macchiarolo 571-272-2375
2857 Andrew Schechter 571-272-2302
2858 Patrick Assouad 571-272-2210
2859 Drew Dunn 571-272-2312
Richard Isla-Rodas 571-272-5056
2862 Sujoy Kundu (Detail) 571-272-8586
2863 Jonathan Teixeira Moffat 571-272-2255
2864 John Breene 571-272-4107
2865 Gregory Toatley 571-272-2059
2866 Melissa Koval 571-272-2121
2867 Huy Phan 571-272-7924
2868 Arleen Vazquez 571-272-2619

Return to Top

2870/2880 Optics

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2871 Edward Glick 571-272-2490
Michael Caley 571-272-2286
2872 Ricky Mack 571-272-2333
Stephone Allen 571-272-2434
Thomas Pham 571-272-3689
Bumsuk Won 571-272-2713
2874 Uyen-Chau Le 571-272-2397
2875 Diane Lee 571-272-2399
Jong-Suk (James) Lee 571-272-7044
Anh Mai 571-272-1995
2876 Michael G. Lee 571-272-2398
2877 Kara Geisel 571-272-2416
2878 Georgia Epps 571-272-2328
2879 Nimesh Patel 571-272-2457
2881 Robert Kim 571-272-2293
2882 Minh-Toan(Toan) Ton 571-272-2303
2883 Thomas Hollweg 571-272-1739
2884 Dave Porta 571-272-2444
David Makiya 571-272-2273
2886 Tarifur Chowdhury 571-272-2287
2887 Steven Paik 571-272-2404

Return to Top