TC 2600 Management Roster

Communications

 

Derris Banks, Director

571-272-4650

John Barlow, Director

571-272-4550

Diego Guitierrez, Director

571-272-4750

John LeGuyader, Director

571-272-46500

 
Telephone
Calvin Moore, Secretary 571-272-5860
Catherine Perez, Secretary 571-272-5860
Ernestine McCombs, Administrative Officer 571-272-3265
Katara Singletary, Administrative Officer 571-272-5637
Technical Support Staff  
Earline Green - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-2993
Lisa Fulton - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 1 571-272-4348
Barbara Frieson - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 2 571-272-0527
Sandra Sewell - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Team 3 571-272-1047
Subject Matter Expert (SME)  
Mathew Anderson 571-272-4177
Dwayne Bost 571-272-7023
Jason Chan 571-272-3022
David Ometz 571-272-7593
Quality Assurance Specialists (QAS)  
Wellington Chin 571-272-3134
John Peng 571-272-7272
Michael Horabik 571-272-3068
Kenneth A. Wieder 571-272-2986
Doris To 571-272-7629
Daniel Swerdlow 571-272-7531

Return to Top

2610 Computer Graphic Processing, 3D Animation, Display Color Attribute, Object Processing, Hardware and Memory

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2611 Kee Tung 571-272-7794
2612 Ke Xiao 571-272-7776
2613 Xiao Wu 571-272-7761
2614 Ulka Chauhan 571-272-7782
2615 Gregory Morse 571-272-3838
2616 Devona Faulk 571-272-7515
2617 Greg Tryder 571-270-7365
2618 Barry Drennan 571-270-7262
2619 Mark Zimmerman 571-272-7653

Return to Top

2620 Selective Visual Display Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2621 Amr Awad 571-272-7764
2622 Ilana Spar 571-270-7537
2623 Amare Mengistu 571-272-7674
2624 Kent Chang 571-272-7667
2625 Willie Boddie 571-272-0666
2626 Claire Pappas 571-272-0151
2627 Jennifer Mehmood 571-272-2976
2628 Nitin K. Patel 571-272-7677

Return to Top

2630 Digital and Optical Communications

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
Digital Communications
2631 Shuwang Liu 571-272-3036
2632 Chieh Fan 571-272-3042
2633 Sam Ahn 571-272-3044
2634 Daniel Washburn 571-272-5551
Optical Communications
2636 Ken Vanderpuye 571-272-3078
2637 David Payne 571-272-3024

Return to Top

2640 Telecommunications: Analog Radio Telephone; Satellite and Power Control; Transceivers, Measuring and Testing; Bluetooth; Receivers and Transmitters; Equipment Details

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2641 Charles Appiah 571-272-7904
Vladimir Magloire 571-270-5144
2642 Rafael Perez Gutierrez 571-272-7915
2643 Jinsong Hu 571-272-3965
2644 Kathy Wang-Hurst  571-270-5371
2645 George Eng 571-272-2998
2645 Anthony Addy 571-272-7795
2646 Kamran Afshar 571-272-7796
Les Kincaid 571-272-7922
2647 Nay Maung 571-272-7882
2648 Wesley Kim 571-272-7867
2649 Yuwen Pan 571-272-7503
2649 Ed Urban 571-272-7855

 

Return to Top

2650 Videophones and Telephonic Communications; Audio Signals; Digital Audio Data Processing; Linguistics, Speech Processing and Audio Compression

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
Videophones and Telephonic Communications
2651 Duc Nguyen 571-272-7503
2652 Ahmad Matar 571-272-7488
2653 Fan Tsang 571-272-7547
Audio Signals
2654 Vivian Chin 571-272-7848
2655 Davetta Goins 571-272-2957
Digital Audio Data Processing
2656 Curtis Kuntz 571-272-7848
Linguistics, Speech Processing and Audio Compression
2657 David Hudspeth 571-272-7855
2658 Richmond Dorvil 571-272-7488
2659 Pierre-Louis Desir 571-272-7547

Return to Top

2660 Digital Cameras; Image Analysis; Applications; pattern Recognition; Color and Compression; Enhancement and Transformation

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
Digital Cameras
2661 Sinh Tran 571-272-7564
2662 Roberto Velez 571-272-8597
2663 Twyler Haskins 571-272-7406
2664 Lin Ye 571-272-7372
Image Analysis; Applications; Pattern Recognition; Color and compression; Enhancement and Transformation
2665 vacant 571-272-1844
2665 Bhavesh Mehta 571-272-7453
2666 Sumati Lefkowitz 571-272-3638
2666 Kim Vu 571-272-3859
2667 Mathew Bella 571-272-7778
2668 Vu Le 571-272-7332
2669 Chan Park 571-272-7409

Return to Top

2670 Facsimile; Printer; Color; halftone; Scanner; Computer Graphic Processing; 3-D Animation; Display Color; Attributes; Object Processing; Hardware and Memory

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2671 Vacant  
2672 Mohammed Ghayour 571-272-3021
2673 Vincent Rudolph 571-272-8243
2674 Benny Tieu 571-272-0475
2675 King Poon 571-272-7440
2676 Marivelisse Santiago Cordero 571-272-7839
2677 Tammy Paige Goddard 571-272-7773

Return to Top

2680 Telemetry and Code Generation; Vehicles and System Alarms; Selective Communication; Dynamic Storage Systems; Mechanical parts of Disk Drives; Signal Processing and Control Processing in Disk Drives

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
Telemetry and Code Generation
2681 Vacant  
2682 George Bugg 571-272-2998
Vehicles and System Alarms
2683 Brian Zimmerman 571-272-3059
2684 Quan-Zhen Wang 571-272-3114
Selective Communication
2685 Hai Phan 571-272-6338
2686 Steven Lim 571-270-1210
Dynamic Storage Systems; Mechanical parts of Disk Drives
2687 Firmin Backer 571-272-6703
Signal Processing and Control Processing in Disk Drives
2688 Wayne Young 571-272-7582
2689 Joseph Feild 571-272-4090

Return to Top

2690 Selective Visual Display Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2691 Chanh Nguyen 571-272-7772
2692 Lun-Yi Lao 571-272-7671
2693 Benjamin Lee  571-272-2963
2694 Patrick Edouard 571-272-7495
2695 Srilakshmi Kumar 571-272-5364
2696 Temesghen Ghebretinsae 571-272-3017
2697 Alexander Eisen 571-272-7687
2699 vacant  

Return to Top