TC 2100 Management Roster

Computer Architecture and Software

 

Edward Lefkowitz, Director

571-272-5150

Seema Rao, Director

571-272-0800

David Wiley, Director (Acting)

571-272-4150

 
Telephone
Kathy Little, Secretary 571-270-7988
Mary Capodice, Administrative Officer 571-272-2045
Technical Support Staff  
Tracie Hargrove - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-4354
Sharon West - Team Lead 1 571-272-2996
Adama Jones- Team Lead 2 571-272-1591
Practice Specialists  
Gail Hayes 571-272-3591

Return to Top

2110 Computer Architecture

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2110 Eddie Lee (WQAS) 571-272-1732
2112 Albert Decady 571-272-3819
2113 Bryce Bonzo 571-272-3655
2114 Matt Kim 571-272-4182
2115 Thomas Lee 571-272-3667
2116 Kim Huynh 571-272-4147
2117 April Blair 571-270-1014
2118 Jaweed Abbaszadeh 571-270-1640

Return to Top

2120 Miscellaneous Computer Applications

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2120 Paul Rodriguez (WQAS) 571-272-3753
2121 Ken Lo 571-272-9774
2122 Kakali Chaki 571-272-3719
2123 Kamini Shah 571-272-2279
2124 Christyann Pulliam 571-270-1007
2125 Miranda Huang 571-270-7092
2126 Robert Fennema 571-272-2748
2127 Mohammed Ali 571-272-4105
2128 Omar Fernandez-Rivas 571-272-2589
2129 Christyann Pulliam (acting) 571-270-1007

Return to Top

2130 Memory Access and Control

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2130 Daniel Kinsaul (QAS) 571-272-9014
2131 Ann Lo 571-272-9767
2132 David Yi 571-270-7519
2133 Jared Rutz 571-272-5535
2135 Sanjiv Shah 571-272-4098
2136 Charles Rones 571-272-4085
2137 Adam Queler 571-272-4140
2138 Mano Padmanabhan 571-272-4210
2139 Reginald Bragdon 571-272-4202

Return to Top

2140/2170 Graphical User Interface and Document Processing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2140/70 Andrew Goldberg (QAS) 571-270-5441
2141 Amy Ng 571-270-1698
2142 Ajay Bhatia 571-272-3906
2143 Jennifer To 571-272-7212
2144 Scott Baderman 571-272-3644
2145 Kevin Young 571-270-3180
2171 Abdullah Kawsar 571-270-3169
2172 Jeff Gaffin 571-272-4146
2173 Kieu Vu 571-272-4057
2174 Dennis Chow 571-272-7767
2175 William Bashore 571-272-4088
2176 Kavita Padmanabhan 571-272-8352
2177 Cesar Paula 571-272-4128
2178 Stephen Hong 571-272-4124
2179 Weilun Lo 571-272-4847
2170 Eddie Lee (WQAS) 571-272-1732

Return to Top

2150/2160 Data Bases & File Management

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2150/60 Brannon Smith (QAS) 571-270-1601
2153 Heather Herndon 571-272-4136
2154 Hosain Alam 571-272-3978
2155 Rehana Perveen 571-272-3676
2156 Alford Kindred 571-272-4037
2157 James Trujillo 571-272-3677
2158 Boris Gorney 571-270-5626
2159 Mariela Reyes 571-270-1006
2161 Apu Mofiz 571-272-4080
2162 Pierre Vital 571-272-4215
2163 Tony Mahmoudi 571-272-4078
2164 Ashish Thomas 571-272-0631
2165 Aleksandr Kerzhner 571-270-1760
2166 Mark Featherstone 571-270-3750
2167 Robert Beausoliel 571-272-3645
2168 Fred Ehichioya 571-272-4034
2169 Usmaan Saeed 571-272-4046

Return to Top

2180 Computer Architecture

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2180 Daniel Kinsaul (QAS) 571-272-9014
2181 Idriss Alrobaye 571-270-1023
2182 Andrew Caldwell 571-272-3702
2183 Aimee Li 571-272-4169
2184 Henry Tsai 571-272-4176
2185 Tim Vo 571-272-3642

Return to Top

2190 Interprocess Communication and Software Development

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2190 Gail Hayes (WQAS) 571-272-3591
2191 Wei Zhen 571-272-3708
2192 Tuan Dam 571-272-3695
2193 Chat Do 571-272-3721
2194 Sam Sough 571-272-6799
2195 Meng-Ai T. An 571-272-3756
2196 Emerson Puente 571-272-3652
2197 Li Zhen 571-272-3768
2199 Lewis Bullock 571-272-3759

Return to Top