TC 2100 Management Roster

Computer Architecture and Software

 

Edward Lefkowitz, Director

571-272-1400

Seema Rao, Director

571-272-0800

David Wiley, Director

571-272-4750

 
Telephone
Tori McKinnon, Secretary571-270-1667
Mary Capodice, Administrative Officer571-272-2045
Technical Support Staff 
Darryl Forte - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-3580
Kimberly Cooper- Team Lead571-272-4339
Practice Specialists 
Gail Hayes571-272-3591
TC Operation Manager 
Christyann Pulliam571-270-1007
Rupual Dharia571-272-2880
MQAS 
Paul Rodriquez571-2723753

Return to Top

2110 Computer Error Control, Reliability, & Control Systems

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2110Gail Hayes (WQAS)571-272-1732
2111April Blair571-270-1014
2112Albert Decady571-272-3819
2113Bryce Bonzo571-272-3655
2114Matt Kim571-272-4182
2115Thomas Lee571-272-3667
2116Ken Lo571-272-9774
2117Rocio Perez-Velez571-270-5935
2118Robert Fennema571-272-2748
2119Mohammed Ali571-272-4105

Return to Top

2120 AI & Simulation/Modeling

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2120Brian Johnson (WQAS)571-272-3595
2121Li Zhen571-272-3768
2122Kakali Chaki571-272-3719
2123Alexey Shmatov571-270-3428
2124Miranda Huang571-270-7092
2125Kamran Afshar571-272-7796
2126Ann Lo571-272-9767
2127Kamini Shah571-272-2279
2128Omar Fernandez-Rivas571-272-2589
2129Rehana Perveen571-272-3676

Return to Top

2130 Memory Access and Control

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2130Daniel Kinsaul (WQAS)571-272-9014
2131Reginald Bragdon (Acting)571-272-4202
2132David Yi571-270-7519
2133Jared Rutz571-272-5535
2135Sanjiv Shah571-272-4098
2136Charles Rones571-272-4085
2137Adam Queler571-272-4140
2138Mano Padmanabhan571-272-4210
2139Reginald Bragdon571-272-4202

Return to Top

2140/2170 Graphical User Interface and Document Processing

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2140/70Andrew Goldberg (WQAS)571-270-5441
2141Amy Ng571-270-1698
2142Ajay Bhatia571-272-3906
2143Jennifer To571-272-7212
2144Scott Baderman571-272-3644
2145Arpan Savla571-272-1077
2171Abdullah Kawsar571-270-3169
2173Kieu Vu571-272-4057
2174Sherief Badawi571-272-9782
2175William Bashore571-272-4088
2176Kavita Padmanabhan571-272-8352
2177Cesar Paula571-272-4128
2178Stephen Hong571-272-4124
2179Renee Chavez571-270-1104

Return to Top

2150/2160 Data Bases & File Management

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2150/60Brannon Smith (WQAS)571-270-1601
2152Neveen Abel-Jalil571-272-4074
2153Alford Kindred571-272-4037
2154Hosain Alam571-272-3978
2156Tamara Kyle571-272-4241
2157James Trujillo571-272-3677
2158Boris Gorney571-270-5626
2159Mariela Reyes571-270-1006
2161Apu Mofiz571-272-4080
2162Pierre Vital571-272-4215
2163Tony Mahmoudi571-272-4078
2164Ashish Thomas571-272-0631
2165Aleksandr Kerzhner571-270-1760
2166Mark Featherstone571-270-3750
2167Robert Beausoliel571-272-3645
2168Fred Ehichioya571-272-4034
2169Usmaan Saeed571-272-4046

Return to Top

2180 Computer Architecture and I/O

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2180Daniel Kinsaul (WQAS)571-272-9014
2181Idriss Alrobaye571-270-1023
2182Andrew Caldwell571-272-3702
2183Aimee Li571-272-4169
2184Henry Tsai571-272-4176
2185Tim Vo571-272-3642
2186Kim Huynh571-272-4147
2187Jaweed Abbaszadeh571-270-1640

Return to Top

2190 Interprocess Communication and Software Development

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2190Eddie Lee (WQAS)571-272-3591
2191Wei Zhen571-272-3708
2192Sam Sough571-272-6799
2193Chat Do571-272-3721
2194Dennis Chow571-272-7767
2195Meng-Ai T. An571-272-3756
2196Emerson Puente571-272-3652
2199Lewis Bullock571-272-3759

Return to Top