TC 1700 Management Roster

Chemical and Materials Engineering

 

Gladys Corcoran, Director

571-272-1300

Yvonne (Bonnie) Eyler, Director

571-272-1200

Alexa Neckel, Director (Acting)

571-272-1100

 
Telephone
Marilyn Banks, Secretary 571-272-1201
Evelyn Podraza, Secretary 571-272-1100
Technical Support Staff  
Inez Johnson-McMillian - Team Lead 571-272-3650
Sharone Moore- Team Lead 571-272-7269
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)  
Richard Crispino 571-272-1226
Tom Dunn 571-272-1171
Chris Fiorilla 571-272-1187
William Krynski 571-272-1024
Christine Tierney 571-272-1055

Return to Top

1710 Coating, Etching, Cleaning, Single Crystal Growth

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1711 Michael Barr 571-272-1414
1712 Michael Cleveland 571-272-1418
1713 Nadine Norton 571-272-1465
1714 Mikhail Kornakov 571-272-1303
1715 Timothy Meeks 571-272-1423
1716 Parviz Hassanzadeh 571-272-1435
1717 Dah Wei Yuan 571-272-1295
1718 Gordon Baldwin 571-272-5166

Return to Top

1720 Fuel Cells, Battery, Flammable Gas, Electrophotography, Photolithography

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1721 Mark Huff 571-272-1385
1721 Emily Le 571-272-0903
1722 Cynthia Kelly 571-272-1526
1723 Milton Cano 571-272-1398
1724 Miriam Stagg 571-270-5256
1725 Basia Ridley 571-272-1453
1726 Pat Ryan 571-272-1292
1727 Barbara Gilliam 571-272-1330
1729 Ula Ruddock 571-272-1481

Return to Top

1730 Metallurgy, Metal Working, Inorganic Chemistry, Catalyst

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1731 Kaj Olsen 571-272-1344
1732 Curtis Mayes 571-272-1234
1733 Roy King 571-272-1244
1734 Jonathan Johnson 571-272-1177
1735 Keith Walker 571-272-3458
1736 Stan Silverman 571-272-1358

Return to Top

1740 Tires, Adhesive Bonding, Glass/Paper making, Plastics Shaping & Molding

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1741 Angela Ortiz 571-272-1206
1742 Christina Johnson 571-272-1176
1743 Joe Del Sole 571-272-1130
1744 Yogendra Gupta 571-272-1316
1745 Philip Tucker 571-272-1095
1746 Michael Orlando 571-270-5038
1747 Michael Wilson 571-270-3822

Return to Top

1750 Electrochemistry, Solar Cells, Thermoelectrics

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1754 James Lin 571-272-8902
1756 Keith Hendricks 571-272-1401
1757 Jeff Barton 571-272-1307
1758 Jennifer Michener 571-272-1424
1759 Luan Van 571-272-8521

Return to Top

1760 Organic Chemistry, Polymers, Compositions

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1754 James Lin 571-272-8902
1761 Harold Pyon 571-272-1498
1762 Alexa Neckel 571-272-1446
1763 Ling Siu (Walter) Choi 571-272-1098
1764 Vasu Jagannathan 571-272-1119
1765 James Seidlick 571-272-1078
1766 Randy Gulakowski 571-272-1302
1767 Mark Eashoo 571-272-1197
1768 Susannah Chung 571-272-6098

Return to Top

1770 Chemical Apparatus, Separation and Purification, Liquid and Gas Contact Apparatus

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1771 Prem Singh 571-272-6381
1772 In Suk Bullock 571-272-5954
1773 Heidi Kelley 571-270-1831
1774 Walter Griffin 571-272-1447
1776 Duane Smith 571-272-1166
1777 Vickie Kim 571-272-0579
1778 Nam Nguyen 571-272-1342
1779 Bobby Ramdhanie 571-270-3240

Return to Top

1780 Food, Miscellaneous Articles, Stock Material

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1781 Aaron Austin 571-272-8935
1782 Gwen Blackwell 571-272-5772
1783 Maria Veronica Ewald 571-272-8519
1784 Humera Sheikh 571-272-0604
1785 Mark Ruthkosky 571-272-1291
1786 Jennifer Chriss 571-272-7783
1787 Callie Shosho 571-272-1123
1788 Alicia Chevalier 571-272-14127
1789 Kat Wyrozebski 571-272-1127

Return to Top

1790 Food, Analytical Chemistry,Sterilization, Biochemistry

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1791  Donald (Larry) Tarazano   571-272-1515
1792 Erik Kashnikow     571-270-3475
1793  Michael Jacobson  571-272-8905
1797 Lyle Alexander     571-272-1254
1798 Jill Warden 571-272-1267
1799 Michael Marcheschi 571-272-1374

Return to Top