TC 1700 Management Roster

Chemical and Materials Engineering

 

Gladys Corcoran, Director

571-272-1300

Yvonne (Bonnie) Eyler, Director

571-272-1200

Alexa Neckel, Director

571-272-1100

 
Telephone
Sarah Page, Secretary517-270-7812
Barbara Veney, Secretary571-272-6168
Technical Support Staff 
Alicia Kelly-Collier - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-6059
Anissa Devlin - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-4342
Sharone Moore- Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner (on detail)571-272-7269
Felicia Farmer - Lead Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-1005
Goiga Duckett - Lead Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-0522
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS) 
Richard Crispino571-272-1226
Tom Dunn571-272-1171
Chris Fiorilla571-272-1187
William Krynski571-272-1024
Christine Tierney571-272-1055

Return to Top

1710 Coating, Etching, Cleaning, Single Crystal Growth

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1711Michael Barr571-272-1414
1712Michael Cleveland571-272-1418
1713Nadine Norton571-272-1465
1714Mikhail Kornakov571-272-1303
1715Timothy Meeks571-272-1423
1716Parviz Hassanzadeh571-272-1435
1717Dah Wei Yuan571-272-1295
1718Gordon Baldwin571-272-5166

Return to Top

1720 Fuel Cells, Battery, Flammable Gas, Solar Cells, Liquid Crystal Compositions

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1721Allison Bourke303-297-4684
1722Cynthia Kelly571-272-1526
1723Milton Cano313-446-4937
1724Miriam Stagg571-270-5256
1725Basia Ridley571-272-1453
1726Jeffrey Barton 571-272-1307
1727Barbara Gilliam571-272-1330
1729Ula Ruddock571-272-1481

Return to Top

1730 Metallurgy, Metal Working, Inorganic Chemistry, Catalyst, Electrophotography, Photolithography

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1731Bryan Ripa571-270-3599
1732Curtis Mayes571-272-1234
1733 Keith Hendricks571-272-1401
1734Jonathan Johnson571-272-1177
1735Keith Walker571-272-3458
1736Stan Silverman571-272-1358
1737Mark Huff571-272-1385

Return to Top

1740 Tires, Adhesive Bonding, Glass/Paper making, Plastics Shaping & Molding

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1741Alison Hindenlang571-270-7001
1742Christina Johnson571-272-1176
1743Joe Del Sole571-272-1130
1744Xiao Zhao (Sam)571-270-5343
1745Philip Tucker571-272-1095
1746Michael Orlando571-270-5038
1747Michael Wilson571-270-3882
1748Fazle Rashid (Abbas)571-270-7457
1749Michael Wilson571-270-3882

Return to Top

1760 Organic Chemistry, Polymers, Compositions

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1761Harold Pyon571-272-1498
1762Gwen Blackwell571-272-5772
1763Ling Siu (Walter) Choi571-272-1098
1764Vasu Jagannathan571-272-1119
1765James Seidlick571-272-1078
1766Randy Gulakowski571-272-1302
1767Mark Eashoo571-272-1197
1768Randy Gulakowski571-272-1302

Return to Top

1770 Chemical Apparatus, Separation and Purification, Liquid and Gas Contact Apparatus

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1771Prem Singh571-272-6381
1772In Suk Bullock571-272-5954
1773Heidi Kelley571-270-1831
1774Walter Griffin571-272-1447
1776Heidi Kelley571-270-1831
1777Vickie Kim571-272-0579
1778Nam Nguyen571-272-1342
1779Bobby Ramdhanie571-270-3240

Return to Top

1780 Miscellaneous Articles, Stock Material

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1781Frank Vineis571-270-1547
1782Aaron Austin571-272-8935
1783Maria Veronica Ewald571-272-8519
1784Humera Sheikh571-272-0604
1785Mark Ruthkosky571-272-1291
1786Jennifer Chriss571-272-7783
1787Callie Shosho571-272-1123
1788Alicia Chevalier571-272-1490
1789Marla McConnell571-270-7692

Return to Top

1790 Food, Analytical Chemistry, Sterilization, Biochemistry, Electrochemistry

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1791 Donald (Larry) Tarazano  571-272-1515
1792Erik Kashnikow    571-270-3475
1793 Emily Le571-272-0903
1794James Lin571-272-8902
1795Luan Van571-272-8521
1797Lyle Alexander    571-272-1254
1798Jill Warden571-272-1267
1799Michael Marcheschi571-272-1374

Return to Top