TC 1600 Management Roster

Biotechnology and Organic Chemistry

 

Daniel Sullivan, Director

571-272-0900

Andrew Wang, Director

571-272-0600

William G. Jones, Director

571-270-7600

Administrative Officer and Secretaries

Telephone
Stephanie Costello, Administrative Officer (Hoteling)571-272-1202
Tia Watts, Secretary571-272-3268
Vacant, Secretary 
Office Managers 
Beverly DeWalt POC571-272-8443
Chi Vu (Mimi)571-272-4782
Kacie Bennerman571-272-7771
Emiri Luster571-272-2772
Technical Support Staff 
Alicia Kelly-Collier - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner571-272-6059
Helen Payton - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner (Hoteling)571-272-1605
April Walker - Lead - Legal Instruments Examiner (Hoteling)571-272-1637
Deidre King‐Woodward (Hoteling)571-272-5621
Ranell Gray - UMP Supervisory (Hoteling)571-272-9360
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS) 
Bennett Celsa (Hoteling)571-272-0807
Lora Driscoll (Hoteling)571-272-1928
Scarlett Goon (Hoteling)571-270-5241
Marianne Seidel (Hoteling)571-272-0584
Management Quality Assurance Specialists (MQAS) 
Zachariah Lucas571-272-0905
Anne Gussow571-272-6047

Return to Top

1610 Organic Compounds: Bio-affecting, Body Treating, Drug Delivery, Steroids, Herbicides, Pesticides, Cosmetics, and Drugs

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1611Bethany Barham571-272-6175
1612Fredrick Krass (Hoteling) 571-272-0580
1613Brian Kwon (Hoteling)571-272-0581
1615Robert Wax (Hoteling)571-272-0623
1616Sue Liu571-272-5539
1617Johann Richter (Hoteling)571-272-0646
1618Michael Hartley (Hoteling)571-272-0616
1619David Blanchard571-272-0827

Return to Top

1620 Organic Chemistry

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1621Brandon Fetterolf (Acting) (Hoteling)571-272-2919
1622Shaojia (Anna) Jiang (Acting) (Hoteling)571-272-0627
1623Shaojia (Anna) Jiang (Hoteling)571-272-0627
1624Mark Shibuya (Hoteling)571-272-0806
1625Andrew Kosar (Hoteling)571-272-0913
1626Joseph McKane (Hoteling)571-272-0699
1627Sreenivasan Padmanabhan (Hoteling)571-272-0629
1628Wu Cheng (Winston) Shen571-272-3157
1629Jeffrey S Lundgren571-272-5541

Return to Top

1630 Molecular Biology, Bioinformatics, Nucleic Acids, Recombinant DNA and RNA, Gene Regulation, Nucleic Acid Amplification, Animals and Plants, Combinatorial/ Computational Chemistry

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1631Marjorie Moran (Hoteling)571-272-0720
1632Peter Paras571-272-4517
1633Christopher Babic (Hoteling)571-272-8507
1634Dave Nguyen571-272-0731
1635Ram Shukla (Hoteling)571-272-0735
1636Vacant 
1637Gary Benzion (Hoteling)571-272-0782
1639Heather Calamita (Hoteling)571-272-2876

Return to Top

1640 Immunology, Receptor/Ligands, Cytokines Recombinant Hormones, and Molecular Biology

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1641Bao-Thuy Nguyen (Hoteling)571-272-0824
1642Misook Yu571-272-0839
1643Misook Yu571-272-0839
1644Daniel Kolker 571-272-3181
1645Gary Nickol (Hoteling)571-272-0835
1646Joanne Hama (Acting)571-272-2911
1647Joanne Hama571-272-2911
1648Janet Andres571-272-0867
1649Jeffrey J Stucker571-272-0911

Return to Top

1650 Fermentation, Microbiology, Isolated and Recombinant Proteins/Enzymes

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1651Renee Claytor571-272-8394
1652Robert B Mondesi 408-918-7584
1653Sharmila Landau571-272-0614
1654James Alstrum-Acevedo571-272-5548
1655Terry McKelvey (Hoteling)571-272-0775
1656Manjunath Rao (Hoteling)571-272-0939
1657Louise Humphrey571-272-5543
1658Karlheinz Skowronek571-272-9047

Return to Top

1660 Plants

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1661 & 1662Shubo (Joe) Zhou571-272-0724
1663Amjad Abraham571-270-7058

Return to Top

Return to Top