TC 1600 Management Roster

Biotechnology and Organic Chemistry

 

Daniel Sullivan, Director

571-272-0900

Wanda Walker, Director

571-272-7600

Andrew Wang, Director

571-272-0600

 
Telephone
Stephanie Costello, Administrative Officer 571-272-1202
Hazel Hughes, Secretary 571-272-3370
Tia Watts, Secretary 571-272-3268
Technical Support Staff  
Alicia Kelly-Collier - Head Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-6059
Kimberly Cooper - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-4339
Helen Payton - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-1605
Anissa Devlin - Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-4342
April Walker - Lead - Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-1637
Ranell Gray - UMP Supervisory 571-272-9360
Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)  
Bennett Celsa 571-272-0807
Lora Driscoll 571-272-1928
Scarlett Goon 571-272-5241
Marianne Seidel 571-272-0584
Subject Matter Experts  
Human Capital - Zachariah Lucas 571-272-0905
Operations - Brandon Fetteroff 571-272-2919
Quality - Marjorie Moran 571-272-0720

Return to Top

1610 Organic Compounds: Bio-affecting, Body Treating, Drug Delivery, Steroids, Herbicides, Pesticides, Cosmetics, and Drugs

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1611 Bethany Barham 571-272-6175
1612 Fredrick Krass 571-272-0580
1613 Brian Kwon 571-272-0581
1615 Robert Wax (Hoteling) 571-272-0623
1616 Sue X. Liu 571-272-5539
1617 Johann Richter 571-272-0646
1618 Michael Hartley 571-272-0616
1619 David Blanchard 571-272-0827

Return to Top

1620 Organic Chemistry

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1621 Melenie McCormick 571-272-8037
1624 James O Wilson 571-272-0661
1625 Andrew Kosar 571-272-0913
1626 Joseph McKane (Hoteling) 571-272-0699
1627 Sreenivasan Padmanabhan 571-272-0629
1628 Wu Cheng (Winston) Shen 571-272-3157
1629 Jeffrey S Lundgren 571-272-5541

Return to Top

1630 Molecular Biology, Bioinformatics, Nucleic Acids, Recombinant DNA and RNA, Gene Regulation, Nucleic Acid Amplification, Animals and Plants, Combinatorial/ Computational Chemistry

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1631 Peter Paras  571-272-4517
1632 Peter Paras 571-272-4517
1633 Christopher Babic 571-272-8507
1634 Dave Nguyen 571-272-0731
1636 Anne Gussow 571-272-6047
1637 Gary Benzion (Hoteling) 571-272-0782
1639 Heather Calamita (Hoteling) 571-272-2876

Return to Top

1640 Immunology, Receptor/Ligands, Cytokines Recombinant Hormones, and Molecular Biology

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1642 Misook Yu 571-272-0839
1643 Misook Yu 571-272-0839
1644 Daniel Kolker 571-272-3189
1645 Gary Nickol 571-272-0835
1646 Vanessa Ford 571-272-0857
1647 JoAnne Hama 571-272-2911
1648 Janet Andres 571-272-0867
1649 Jeffrey J Stucker 571-272-0911

Return to Top

1650 Fermentation, Microbiology, Isolated and Recombinant Proteins/Enzymes

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1651 Renee Claytor 571-272-8394
1652 Robert B Mondesi (Hoteling) 571-272-0956
1653 Sharmila Landau 571-272-0614
1655 Terry McKelvey (Hoteling) 571-272-0775
1656 Manjunath Rao (Hoteling) 571-272-0939
1657 Louise Humphrey 571-272-5543

Return to Top

1660 Plants

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1661 & 1662 Shubo (Joe) Zhou 571-272-0724
1663 Amjad Abraham 571-270-7058

Return to Top

1670 Process, Nucleac acid, Protein, Carbohydrate Chemistries and Diagnostics

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1671 Fereydoun Sajjadi 571-272-3311
1672 Fereydoun Sajjadi 571-272-3311
1673 Shaojia (Anna) Jiang 571-272-0672
1674 Shaojia (Anna) Jiang 571-272-0672
1675 Jim Alstrum-Acevado 571-272-5548
1676 Karlheinz Skowronek 571-272-9047
1677 Mark Shibuya 571-272-0806
1678 Mark Shibuya 571-272-0806

Return to Top