OCAO Staff Members

Office of the Chief Administrative Officer

NameDirect LineBuilding/RoomPhoneFax
Fred Steckler, Chief Administrative Officer571-272-9600MDW 10/A15571-272-9600571-273-0123
Wynn Coggins, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer571-272-9600MDW 10/B17571-272-9600571-273-0123
Chris Gambill, Chief of Staff571-272-4562MDW 10/A19571-272-4562571-273-0123
Danette R. Campbell, Director, Telework Program Office571-272-8226MDE 7/D89571-272-8226571-273-8226
Phyllis M. Black, Management and Program Analyst571-272-2974MDE 10/A24571-272-2974571-273-0123
Debbie Agard, Executive Assistant571-272-9600MDW 10/B18-B571-272-9600571-273-0123

 

Office of Administrative Services

NameDirect LineBuilding/RoomPhoneFax
Chuck Fanshaw, Director571-272-6471CTH 2/A83571-272-6471571-273-0130
Lisle Hannah, Deputy Director571-272-6541CTH 2/A81571-272-6541571-273-0130
Joseph Burns, Security Director571-272-1537CTH 3/A83571-272-1537571-273-1537
Security Services Center571-272-8000MDE 1/C51571-272-8000571-273-0155
Maren Williams, Manager,
Space & Facilities Management Division
571-272-6371CTH 2/A51571-272-6371571-273-0130
Derek Eades, Manager,
Employee & Office Services Division
571-270-3924CTH 2A58571-270-3924571-270-4924
Angela Washington, Supervisor,
File Information Unit
703-756-1106RSQ 3/A68703-756-1106571-270-9989

 

Office of Human Resources

NameDirect LineBuilding/RoomPhoneFax
Anne Mendez, Acting Director571-272-6200ETH 4/A69571-272-6200571-273-0070
Lari Washington, Acting Deputy Director571-272-6200ETH 4/A81571-272-6200571-273-5187
Carolyn Schad, Acting Division Chief, Executive Resources571-272-7003ETH 4/A73571-272-7003571-273-6423
Colleen Sheehan, Division Chief, HR Information Systems571-272-8246ETH 4/A09571-272-6200571-273-8246
Vacant, Division Chief, Strategic Human Capital571-272-4774ETH 4/A41571-272-6200571-273-4774
Sandra Robinson, Division Chief,
Trademarks & Corporate Employment
571-272-0624ETH 3/A31571-272-6200571-273-0624
LaRita Jones, Division Chief, Patents Employment571-272-6196ETH 5/A37571-272-6200571-273-6196
Denise Thomas, Division Chief, Compensation & Benefits571-272-0732ETH 5/A01571-272-6200571-273-0732
Jennifer Tokar, Division Chief, Enterprise Training571-272-1976ETH 5/A85571-272-6200571-273-1976
Kelly Hensley, Division Chief, Employee Relations571-272-0634ETH 2/A06571-272-6200571-273-0634
Elizabeth Blackwood, Division Chief, Labor Relations571-272-8060ETH 2/A81571-272-6200571-273-8060
Rob Meckley, Division Chief, Resources and Planning Division571-272-9579ETH 4/A85571-272-6200571-273-0070
Nikki Dunston, Executive Assistant571-272-6200ETH 4/A70571-272-6200571-273-0070