uspto.gov
Skip over navigation

OCAO Staff Members

Office of the Chief Administrative Officer

Name Direct Line Building/Room Phone Fax
  Fred Steckler, Chief Administrative Officer   571-272-9600   MDW 10/A15   571-272-9600   571-273-0123
  Wynn Coggins, Acting Deputy Chief Administrative Officer   571-272-9600   MDW 10/B17   571-272-9600   571-273-0123
  Roger Williams, Chief of Staff   571-272-9600   MDW 10/A19   571-272-9600   571-273-0123
  Sharon Gibson, Senior Advisor, Veterans Hiring and
  Outreach
  571-272-2925   MDE 7/D83   571-272-9600   571-273-2925
  Danette R. Campbell, Director, Telework Program Office   571-272-8226   MDE  7/D89   571-272-9600   571-273-8226
  Phyllis M. Black, Management and Program Analyst   571-272-2974   MDE  10/A24   571-272-9600   571-273-0123
  Vacant, Executive Assistant   571-272-9600   MDW 10/B18-B   571-272-9600   571-273-0123

 

Office of Administrative Services

Name Direct Line Building/Room Phone Fax
  John Hassett, Director   571-272-6250   CTH 2/A83   571-272-6250   571-273-0130
  Lisle Hannah, Deputy Director   571-272-6541   CTH 2/A81   571-272-6541   571-273-0130
  Joseph Burns, Security Director   571-272-1537   CTH 1/A21   571-272-1537   571-273-1537
  Security Services Center   571-272-8000   MDE 1/C51   571-272-8000   571-273-0155
  Maren Williams, Manager,
 Space & Facilities   Management Division
  571-272-6371   CTH 2/A33   571-272-6371   571-273-0130
  Janet Kerrick, Manager,
  Employee & Office Services Division
  571-272-6255   CTH 2A58   571-272-6255   517-273-6255
  Kimella Rodgers, Supervisor,
 File Information Unit
  703-756-1100   RSQ 3/A01   703-756-1100   571-270-9989

 

Office of Human Resources

Name Direct Line Building/Room Phone Fax
  Karen Karlinchak, Director   571-272-6200   ETH 4/A69   571-272-6200   571-273-0070
  Susan Bradberry, Deputy Director   571-272-9465   ETH 4/A81   571-272-6200   571-273-9465
  Lari Bowman, Branch Chief, Executive Resources   571-272-6423   ETH 4/A73   571-272-6200   571-273-6423
  Colleen Sheehan, Branch Chief, HR Information Systems   571-272-8246   ETH 4/A09   571-272-6200   571-273-8246
  Dianne Campbell, Division Chief, Strategic Human Capital   571-272-5511   ETH 4/A53   571-272-6200   571-273-5511
  Matthew Zender, Division Chief,
  Trademarks & Corporate Employment
  571-272-2505   ETH 3/A23   571-272-6200   571-273-2505 
  LaRita Jones, Division Chief, Patents Employment   571-272-6196   ETH 5/A37   571-272-6200   571-273-6196
  Denise Thomas, Division Chief, Compensation & Benefits   571-272-0732   ETH 5/A01   571-272-6200   571-273-0732
  Jennifer Tokar, Division Chief, Enterprise Training   571-272-1976   ETH 5/A85   571-272-6200   571-273-1976
  Anne Mendez, Division Chief, Employee Relations   571-272-6173   ETH 2/A17   571-272-6200   571-273-6173
  Elizabeth Blackwood, Division Chief,  Labor Relations   571-272-8060   ETH 2/A17   571-272-6200   571-273-8060
  Karen Smith, Division Chief, Resource Management  Division   571-272-9579   ETH 4/A85   571-272-6200   571-273-0070
  Andrea Taylor, Staff Assistant   571-272-6200   ETH 4/A70   571-272-6200   571-273-0070

 

United States Patent and Trademark Office
This page is owned by Office of the Chief Administrative Officer.
Last Modified: 2/4/2014 10:19:12 AM