Patents > Information Contacts Telephone Directory > Patent Technology Centers Management
1600 1700 2100 2400 2600 2800 2900 3600 3700
Return to Information Contacts Telephone Directory


1600   Biotechnology and Organic Chemistry
Management Roster


Skip TC 1600 Navigation
Directors SPRE Practice Specialists TQAS
1610 1620 1630 1640 1650 1660 1670

Directors

Title
Name
Telephone
Director, (1610,1670, Tech Support) Jerry Lorengo 571-272-0600
Director, (1620, 1640, AO) Daniel Sullivan 571-270-0900
Director, (1630, 1650,1660, QAS) Wanda Walker 571-270-7600
Secretary, (1600) Tia Watts 571-272-3268
Secretary, (1600) Jobina Madison 571-272-5537

Return to Top


Administrative Officer
Telephone
Stephanie Costello (Admin. Officer) 571-272-1202

Return to Top


Practice Specialists
Telephone
VACANT  

Return to Top


Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)
Telephone
Kathleen Kerr Bragdon (Hoteling) 571-272-0931
Julie Burke 571-272-0512
Bennett Celsa 571-272-0807
Marianne Seidel 571-272-0584
Jean Vollano 571-272-0648
Jean Witz 571-272-0927

Return to Top


TSS Managers, HSAE's, Team Leads
Telephone
Deborah Dotson - HSLIE Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner 571-272-0520
Barbara Frieson - SLIE (Hoteling) 571-272-0527
Brenda Gray - SLIE (Hoteling) 571-272-0528
Kendall Jones - SLIE (Hoteling) 571-272-1592

Return to Top


1610 Organic Compounds: Bio-affecting, Body Treating, Drug Delivery, Steroids, Herbicides, Pesticides, Cosmetics, and Drugs  
  Director, Jerry Lorengo 571-272-0600

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1611 John Mabry (Acting) 571-272-1967
1612 Fredrick Krass 571-272-0580
1613 Brian Kwon 571-272-0581
1615 Robert Wax (Hoteling) 571-272-0623
1616 Sue X. Liu 571-272-5539
1617 Johann Richter 571-272-0646
1618 Michael Hartley 571-272-0616
1618 David Blanchard 571-272-0827

Return to Top


1620 Organic Chemistry  
  Director, Dan Sullivan 571-270-0900

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1621 Melenie McCormick 571-272-8037
1622 Andrew Kosar 571-272-0913
1624 Emily A. Bernhardt (Acting) 571-272-0664
1625 Janet Andres 571-272-0867
1626 Joseph McKane (Hoteling) 571-272-0699
1627 Sreenivasan Padmanabhan 571-272-0629
1628 Wu Cheng (Winston) Shen 571-272-3157
1629 Jeffrey S Lundgren 571-272-5541

Return to Top


1630 Molecular Biology, Bioinformatics, Nucleic Acids, Recombinant DNA and RNA, Gene Regulation, Nucleic Acid Amplification, Animals and Recombinant Plants, Combinatorial/ Computational Chemistry  
  Director, Wanda Walker 571-270-7600

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1631 Marjorie Moran (Hoteling) 571-272-0720
1632 Peter Paras 571-272-4517
1633 Joseph Woitach 571-272-0739
1634 Dave Nguyen 571-272-0731
1636 Anne Gussow 571-272-6047
1637 Gary Benzion (Hoteling) 571-272-0782
1638 Shubo (Joe) Zhou 571-272-0724
1638 Maher Haddad (Acting) 571-272-0845
1639 Heather Calamita (Hoteling) 571-272-2876

Return to Top


1640 Immunology, Receptor/Ligands, Cytokines Recombinant Hormones, and Molecular Biology  
  Director, Dan Sullivan 571-270-0900

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1642 Misook Yu 571-272-0839
1643 Ram Shukla 571-272-0735
1644 Daniel Kolker 571-272-3189
1645 Gary Nickol 571-272-0835
1646 Vanessa Ford 571-272-0857
1647 JoAnne Hama 571-272-2911
1648 Zac Lucas 571-272-0905
1649 Jeffrey J Stucker 571-272-0911

Return to Top


1650 Fermentation, Microbiology, Isolated and Recombinant Proteins/Enzymes  
  Director, Wanda Walker 571-270-7600

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1651 Michael G. Wityshyn 571-272-0926
1652 Robert B Mondesi (Hoteling) 571-272-0956
1653 Sharmila Landau 571-272-0614
1655 Terry McKelvey (Hoteling) 571-272-0775
1656 Manjunath Rao (Hoteling) 571-272-0939
1657 Jon Weber 571-272-0925

Return to Top


1660 Plants  
  Director, Wanda Walker 571-270-7600

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1661 Shubo (Joe) Zhou 571-272-0724
1661 Maher Haddad (Acting) 571-272-0845

Return to Top


1670 Process, Nucleic acid, Protein, Carbohydrate Chemistries and Diagnostics  
  Director, Jerry Lorengo 571-272-0600

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1671 Fereydoun Sajjadi 571-272-3311
1672 Brandon Fetterolf (Hoteling) 571-272-2919
1673 Shaojia (Anna) Jiang 571-272-0672
1674 Christopher Babic 571-272-8507
1675 Jim Alstrum-Acevado 571-272-5548
1676 Karlheinz Skowronek 571-272-9047
1677 Bao (Thuy) Nguyen 571-272-0824
1678 Mark Shibuya 571-272-0806

Return to Top


1700   Chemical and Materials Engineering
Management Roster

Skip TC 1700 Navigation


Directors TQAS
1710 1720/1759 1730 1740 1760 1770 1780/1798

Directors

Title
Name
Telephone
Director, (1710, 1720/1759, 1730) Karen Young 571-272-1100
Secretary Rebecca Tsehaye 571-272-1100
Director, (1760, 1770) Yvonne (Bonnie) Eyler 571-272-1200
Secretary Marilyn Banks 571-272-1201
Director, (1740, 1780/1798) Gladys Corcoran 571-272-1300
Secretary Vacant

Return to Top


Administrative Officer
Telephone
Amy Perkins 571-272-1038

Return to Top


Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)
Telephone
Blaine Copenheaver 571-272-1156
Tom Dunn 571-272-1171
Chris Fiorilla 571-272-1187
William Krynski 571-272-1024
Greg Mills 571-272-1439
Christine Tierney 571-272-1055

Return to Top


TSS Managers, HSAE's, Team Leads
Telephone
HSLIE Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Valarie Reid 571-272-1042
HSLIE Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Leland Watkins 571-272-1062
Team 2 Team Leader Ranell Gray 571-272-9360
Team 3 Team Leader Sandra Sewell 571-272-1047
Team 4 Team Leader Augburn-Seaforth 571-272-0988

Return to Top


1710 Coating, Etching, Cleaning, Bonding, Single Crystal Growth 571-272-1100
  Director, Karen Young 571-272-1100

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1711 Michael Barr 571-272-1414
1712 Michael Cleveland 571-272-1418
1713 Nadine Norton 571-272-1465
1714 Mikhail Kornakov 571-272-1303
1715 Timothy Meeks 571-272-1423
1716 Parviz Hassanzadeh 571-272-1435
1717 Dah Wei Yuan 571-272-1295

Return to Top


1720/1759 Fuel Cells, Batteries, Solar Cells, ElectroChemistry, Radiation Imagery 571-272-1100
  Director, Karen Young 571-272-1100

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1721 Mark Huff 571-272-1385
1722 Cynthia Kelly 571-272-1526
1723 Alexa Neckel 571-272-1446
1724 Keith Hendricks 571-272-1401
1725 Basia Ridley 571-272-1453
1726 Pat Ryan 571-272-1292
1727 Barbara Gilliam 571-272-1330
1728 Jennifer Michener 571-272-1424
1729 Ula Ruddock 571-272-1481
1759 Jeff Barton 571-272-1307
  Jonathan Johnson 571-272-1177

Return to Top


1730 Metallurgy, Metal Working, Inorganic Cheimstry, Catalyst, Electrolysis, Compositions 571-272-1100
  Director, Karen Young 571-272-1100

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1731 Jerry Lorengo 571-272-1233
1732 Curtis Mayes 571-272-1234
1733 Roy King 571-272-1244
1734 Emily Lee 571-272-0903
1735 Jessica Ward 571-272-1223
1736 Stan Silverman 571-272-1358

Return to Top


1740 Tires, Adhersive Bonding, Glass/Paper making, Plastics Shaping & Molding 571-272-1300
  Director, Gladys Corcoran 571-272-1300

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1741 Matt Daniels 571-272-2450
1742 Christina Johnson 571-272-1176
1743 Joe Del Sole 571-272-1130
1744 Yogendra Gupta 571-272-1316
1745 Philip Tucker 571-272-1095
1746 Kat Wyrozebski-Lee 571-272-1127
1747 Rick Crispino 571-272-1226

Return to Top


1760 Oraganic Chemistry, Polymers, Compositions 571-272-1200
  Director, Yvonne (Bonnie) Eyler 571-272-1200

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1761 Harold Pyon 571-272-1498
1762 David Wu 571-272-1444
1763 Ling Siu Choi 571-272-1098
1764 Vasu Jagannathan 571-272-1119
1765 James Seidlick 571-272-1078
1766 Randy Gulakowski 571-272-1302
1767 Mark Eashoo 571-272-1197

Return to Top


1770 Chemical Apparatus, Petroleum Processing, Separation and Purification, Analytical Chemistry, Disinfecting and Sterilizing, Liquid and Gas Apparatus 571-272-1200
  Director, Yvonne (Bonnie) Eyler 571-272-1200

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1771 Prem Singh 571-272-6381
1772 In Suk Bullock 571-272-5954
1773 Jill Warden 571-272-1267
1774 Walter Griffin 571-272-1447
1775 Mike Marcheschi 571-272-1374
1775 Duane Smith 571-272-1166
1775 Vickie Kim 571-272-05779
1775 Nam Nguyen 571-272-1342

Return to Top


1780/1798 Food, Miscellaneous Articles, Stock marterial 571-272-1300
  Director, Gladys Corcoran 571-272-1300

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
1781 Donald (Larry) Tarazano 571-272-1515
1782 Rena Dye 571-272-3186
1783 Maria Veronica Ewald 571-272-8519
1784 Jennifer McNeil 571-272-1540
1785 Mark Ruthkosky 571-272-1291
1786 Jennifer Chriss 571-272-7783
1787 Callie Shosho 571-272-1123
1788 Alicia Chevalier 571-272-1490
1789 Humera Sheikh 571-272-0604
1798 Angela Ortiz 571-272-1206

Return to Top


2100  Computer Architecture and Software
Management Roster

Skip TC 2100 Navigation


  Practice Specialist
2110,2130/2180 2120 2140/2170 2150/2160 2180 2190

Directors

Title
Name
Telephone
Director, (2130,2180, 2190) Dave Talbott 571-272-1934
Secretary Ashley Brown 571-272-9871
Director, (2120, 2150, 2160) Wendy Garber 571-272-1400
Secretary Ashley Brown 571-272-9871
Director, (2110, 2140, 2170) Seema Rao 571-272-0800
Secretary Ashley Brown 571-272-9871

Return to Top


Administrative Officer
Telephone
Vacant  

Return to Top


Practice Specialist
Telephone
Gail Hayes 571-272-3591

Return to Top


TSS Managers, HSAE's, Team Leads
Telephone
HSLIE Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Darryl Forte' 571-272-3580
Team Leader 1 Vacant  
Team Leader 2 Inez Johnson 571-272-3605
Team Leader 3 Lisa Epps 571-272-3574

Return to Top


2110 Computer Architecture  
  Director, Seema Rao 571-272-0800

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2110 Brian Johnson (WQAS) 571-272-3595
2111 Tim Vo 571-272-3642
2112 Albert Decady 571-272-3819
2113 Bryce Bonzo 571-272-3655
2114 Scott Baderman 571-272-3644
2115 Thomas Lee 571-272-3667
2116 Kim Huynh 571-272-4147
2117 April Blair 571-270-1014
2118 Jaweed Abbaszadeh 571-270-1640

Return to Top


2120 Miscellaneous Computer Applications  
  Director, Wendy Garber 571-272-1400

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2120 Brian Johnson (WQAS) 571-272-3595
2121 Ken Lo 571-272-9774
2122 Kakali Chaki 571-272-3719
2123 Kamini Shah 571-272-2279
2126 Robert Fennema 571-272-2748
2127 Mohammed Ali 571-272-4105
2128 Omar Fernandez-Rivas 571-272-2589
2129 Jeff Gaffin 571-272-4146

Return to Top


2130 Computer memory  
  Director, Dave Talbott 571-272-1934

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2131 Christian Chace 571-272-4190
2132 Boris Gorney (acting) 571-272-5626
2133 Jared Rutz 571-272-5535
2135 Sanjiv Shah 571-272-4098
2136 Charles Rones 571-272-4085
2137 Aimee Li 571-272-4169
2138 Mano Padmanabhan 571-272-4210
2139 Reginald Bragdon 571-272-4202

Return to Top


2140/2170 Graphical User Interface and Document Processing  
  Director, Seema Rao 571-272-0800

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2141 Amy Ng 571-270-1698
2142 Ajay Bhatia 571-272-3906
2143 Jennifer To 571-272-7212
2171 Matthew Kim 571-272-4182
2172 Boris Pesin 571-272-4070
2173 Kieu Vu 571-272-4057
2174 Dennis Chow 571-272-7767
2175 William Bashore 571-272-4088
2176 Kavita Padmanabhan 571-272-8352
2177 Cesar Paula 571-272-4128
2178 Stephen Hong 571-272-4124
2179 Weilun Lo 571-272-4847
2170 Eddie Lee (WQAS) 571-272-1732

Return to Top


2150/2160 Data Bases & File Management  
  Director, Wendy Garber 571-272-1400

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2155 Rehana Perveen 571-272-3676
2156 Sherief Badawi 571-272-9782
2157 James Trujillo 571-272-3677
2158 Jacob Betit 571-272-4075
2159 Mariela Reyes 571-270-1006
2161 Apu Mofiz 571-272-4080
2162 Pierre Vital 571-272-4215
2163 Tony Mahmoudi 571-272-4078
2164 Christyann Pulliam 571-270-1007
2165 Neveen Abel-Jalil 571-272-4074
2166 Hosain Alam 571-272-3978
2167 Robert Beausoliel 571-272-3645
2168 Fred Ehichioya 571-272-4034
2169 Usmaan Saeed 571-272-4046
2150/2160 Vincent Trans (WQAS) 571-272-3613

Return to Top


2180 Computer Architecture  
  Director, Dave Talbott 571-272-1934

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2181 Idriss Alrobaye 571-270-1023
2183 Andrew Caldwell 571-272-3702
2184 Henry Tsai 571-272-4176
2180 Mano Padmanabhan (WQAS) 571-272-4210

Return to Top


2190 Interprocess Communication & Software Development  
  Director, Dave Talbott 571-272-1934

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2190 Gail Hayes (WQAS) 571-272-3591
2191 Wei Zhen 571-272-3708
2192 Tuan Dam 571-272-3695
2193 Chat Do 571-272-3721
2194 Sam Sough 571-272-6799
2195 Meng-Ai T. An 571-272-3756
2196 Emerson Puente 571-272-3652
2197 Li Zhen 571-272-3768
2198 Don Wong 571-272-1834
2199 Lewis Bullock 571-272-3759

Return to Top


2400  Networking, Multiplexing, Cable, and Security

Skip TC 2400 Navigation


Directors Director's Suite WGM TSS Quality Shop
2410/ 2460/ 2470 2420/2430/2490 2440/2450/2480

Directors

Title
Name
Telephone
Director,(2410, 2460, 2470) Timothy Callahan 571-272-4066
Director,(2420, 2430, 2490) Nestor Ramirez 571-272-3174
Director, (2440, 2450, 2480) Nancy Le 571-272-4056

Return to Top


Directors' Suite
Telephone
Allyson Despertt - Secretary 571-272-2984
Aretha Grayson - Secretary 571-272-2480
Lydia R. Abastillas Administrative Officer 571-272-4012
Mary Hunter - Management Assistant 571-272-3593
Vacant - Secretary  

Return to Top


Workgroup Manager
Telephone
John Miller (2410, 2460, 2470) 571-272-7353
Rupal Dharia (2410, 2460, 2470) pending process 571-272-3880
William Trost (2420, 2430, 2490) 571-272-7872
Kristine Kincaid (2420, 2430, 2490) pending process 571-272-4063
William Korzuch (2440, 2450, 2480) 571-272-7589
John Follansbee(2440, 2450, 2480) pending process 571-272-3964

Return to Top


  Technical Support Staff  
  Director, Nestor Ramirez 571-272-3174

TSS Managers, HSAE's, Team Leads
Telephone
HSLIE Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner - Tracie Hargrove 571-272-4354
Team 1 Leader, Audris (Cathy) Sias 571-272-1048
Team 2 Leader, Tonya Tubbs 571-272-1633

Return to Top


2410/ 2460/ 2470 Multiplex; VoIP  
Director, Timothy Callahan 571-272-4066

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2411 Andrew Lai 571-272-9741
2412 Charles Jiang 571-272-7191
2413 Un Cho 571-272-7919
2414 Edan Orgad 571-272-7884
2415 Jeffrey Rutkowski 571-270-1215
2416 Noel Beharry 571-270-5630
2461 Huy Vu 571-272-3155
2462 Yemane Mesfin 571-272-3927
2463 Mark Rinehart 571-272-3632
2464 Ricky Ngo 571-272-3139
2465 Marsha Banks-Harold 571-272-7905
2466 Faruk Hamza 571-272-7969
2467 Hassan Philips 571-272-3940
2468 Asad Nawaz 571-272-3988
2469 Ian Moore

571-272-3085

2471 Chi Pham 571-272-3179
2472 Hassan Kizou 571-272-3088
2473 Kwang Yao 571-272-3182
2474 Michael Thier 571-272-2832
2475 Dang Ton 571-272-3171
2476 Ayaz Sheikh 571-272-3795
2477 Chirag Shah 571-272-3144
2478 Derrick Ferris 571-272-3123
2479 Andrew Chriss 571-272-1774

Return to Top


2420 Cable, Television  
  Director, Nestor Ramirez 571-272-3174

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2421 Nathan Flynn 571-272-1915
2422 Jefferey Harold 571-272-7519
2423 Benjamin Bruckart 571-272-3982
2424 Pankaj Kumar 571-272-3011
2425 Brian Pendleton 571-272-7527
2426 Nasser Goodarzi 571-272-4195
2427 Scott Beliveau 571-272-7343

Return to Top


2430/2490 Cryptography, Security  
Director, Nestor Ramirez 571-272-3174

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2431 Cordelia Zecher 571-272-7771
2432 Gilberto Barron 571-272-3799
2433 Jeffrey Pwu 571-272-6798
2434 Kambiz Zand 571-272-3811
2435 Joseph Hirl 571-272-3685
2436 Shewaye Gelagay 571-272-4219
2437 Eleni Shiferaw 571-272-3867
2438 Taghi Arani 571-272-3787
2439 Luu Pham
Yin Chen Shaw
571-270-5002
571-272-8593
2491 Ashokkumar Patel 571-272-3972
2492 Saleh Najjar 571-272-4006
2493 Carl Colin 571-272-3862
2494 Jung (Jay) Kim 571-272-3804
2495 Farid Homayounmehr 571-272-3739
2496 Andrew Nalven 572-272-3839
2497 Hadi Armouche 571-270-3618

Return to Top


2440/ 2450 Computer Networks  
Director, Nancy Le 571-272-4056

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2441 Wing Chan 571-272-7493
2442 Glenton Burgess 571-272-3949
2443 Tonia Dollinger 571-272-4170
2444 Peter-Anthony Pappas 571-272-7646
2445 Oscar Louie 571-270-1684
2446 Brian Gillis 571-272-7952
2447 Joon Hwang 571-272-4036
2448 Lynn Feild 571-272-2092
2449 Vivek Srivastava 571-272-7304
2451 Christopher Parry 571-272-8328
2452 Thu Nguyen 571-272-6967
2453 Krista Zele 571-272-7288
2454 Joseph Avellino
Umar Cheema
571-272-3905
571-270-3037
2455 Emmanuel Moise
Kamal Divecha
571-272-3865
571-272-5863
2456 Philip Chea 571-272-3951
2457 Ario Etienne
Nicholas Taylor
571-272-4001
571-272-3889
2458 Kevin Bates 571-272-3980
2459 Jeffrey Nickerson 571-270-3631

Return to Top


2480 Recording; Compression  
  Director, Nancy Le 571-272-4056

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2481 William Vaughn 571-272-3922
2482 Chris Kelley 571-272-7331
2483 Joseph Ustaris 571-272-7383
2484 Thai Tran 571-272-7382
2485 Jayanti (Jay) Patel 571-272-2988
2486 Mehrdad Dastouri
Jamie Atala
571-272-7418
571-272-7384
2487 David Czekaj 571-272-7327
2488 Sath Perungavoor 571-272-7455
2489 Jorge Ortiz-Criado 571-272-7624

Return to Top


  Quality Shop  
  Director, Timothy Callahan 571-272-4066

Art Unit
Quality Experts
Telephone
  Supervisory Quality Expert:  
  Chau Nguyen 571-272-3126
Art Unit
Workgroup Quality Assurance Specialists
Telephone
2410/2460/2470 Nittaya Juntima 571-272-3120
2420 Christopher Grant 571-272-7294
2430/2490 Tod Swann 571-272-3612
2440/2450 Beatriz Prieto Mark Radtke 571-272-3902
Mark Radtke 571-272-7163
2480 Justin Rider 571-272-1068

Return to Top


2600  Communications

Skip TC 2600 Navigation


Directors SME QAS
2615 2630 2640 2650 2660 2670
2680 2690        

Directors

Title
Name
Telephone
Director,(2615, 2620, 2670, 2690) Tariq Hafiz 571-272-4550
Secretary, (2610, 2620, 2690) Yolanda Robinson 571-272-4550
Director,(2610, 2660) John LeGuyader 571-272-4650
Secretary, (2660, 2670) Yolanda Robinson 571-272-4650
Director, (2630, 2640) David Wiley 571-272-4750
Secretary, (2630, 2640) Yolanda Robinson 571-272-4750
Director, (2650, 2680) Derris Banks 571-272-4650
Secretary, (2650, 2680) Yolanda Robinson 571-272-4750

Return to Top


Subject Matter Expert (SME)
Telephone
Mathew Anderson 571-272-4177
Jason Chan 571-272-3022
David Ometz 571-271-7593

Return to Top


Strategic Project Manager
Telephone
Vacant  

Return to Top


Administrative Officers
Telephone
Ernestine McCloud 571-272-3265
Robert Childs 571-272-8416

Return to Top


Quality Assurance Specialists (QAS)
Telephone
Wellington Chin 571-272-3134
John Peng 571-272-7272
Michael Horabik 571-272-3068
Kenneth A. Wieder 571-272-2986
Doris To 571-272-7629
Daniel Swerdlow 571-272-7531

Return to Top


TTSS Managers, HSAE's, Team Leads
Telephone
HSLIE Supervisory Legal Instruments Examiner Earline Green 571-272-2993
Team 1 John W. Epps 571-272-3006
Team 3 Kimberly D. Williams 571-272-7282
Team 4 Sharone Moore 571-272-7269
Team 2 Sharon West 571-272-2996

Return to Top


2610 Computer Graphic Processing, 3D Animation, Display Color Attribute, Object Processing, Hardware and Memory
  Director, John LeGuyader 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2611 Kee Tung 571-272-7794
2612 Ke Xiao 571-272-7776
2613 Xiao Wu 571-272-7761
2614 Ulka Chauhan 571-272-7782
2615 Gregory Morse 571-272-3838
2616 Devona Faulk 571-272-7515
2617 Jason Repko 571-272-8624
2618 David Zarka 571-272-1578
2619 Mark Zimmerman 571-272-7653

Return to Top


2620 Selective Visual Display Systems 571-272-4550
  Director, Tariq Hafiz 571-272-4550

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2621 Amr Awad 571-272-7764
2622 Alexander Beck 571-272-7765
2623 Amare Mengistu 571-272-7674
2624 Kent Chang 571-272-7667
2625 Willie Boddie 571-272-0666
2626 Claire Pappas 571-272-0151
2627 Srilakshmi Kumar 571-272-5364
2628 Nitin K. Patel 571-272-7677

Return to Top


2630 Digital Communications  
  Director, David Wiley 571-272-4750

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2631 Shuwang Liu 571-272-3036
2632 Chieh Fan 571-272-3042
2633 Sam Ahn 571-272-3044
2634 Daniel Washburn 571-272-5551

Return to Top


2630 Optical Communications
  Director, Derris Banks 571-272-4750

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2636 Ken Vanderpuye 571-272-3078
2637 David Payne 571-272-3024

Return to Top


2640 Telecommunications: Analog Radio Telephone; Equipment Details  
  Director, David Wiley 571-272-4750

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2641 Charles Appiah  571-272-7904
Vladimir Magloire 571-270-5144
2642 Rafael Perez Gutierrez 571-272-7915
2643 Jinsong Hu 571-272-3965
2644 Patrick Edouard 571-272-7495
2645 George Eng 571-272-2998
2645 Anthony Addy 571-272-7795
2646 Kamran Afshar 571-272-7796
Les Kincaid 571-272-7922

Return to Top


2640 Telecommunications:  Satellite & Power Control; Transceivers, Measuring & Testing, Bluetooth; Receivers & Transmitters; Equipment Details  
  Director, David Wiley 571-272-4750

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2647 Nay Maung 571-272-7882
2648 Wesley Kim 571-272-7867
2649 Yuwen Pan 571-272-7503
2649 Ed Urban 571-272-7855

Return to Top


2650 Videophones & Telephonic Communications 571-272-4650
  Director, Derris Banks 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2651 Duc Nguyen 571-272-7503
2652 Ahmad Matar 571-272-7488
2653 Fan Tsang 571-272-7547

Return to Top


2650 Audio Signals 571-272-4650
  Director, Derris Banks 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2654 Vivian Chin 571-272-7848
2655 Davetta Goins 571-272-2957

Return to Top


2650

Digital Audio Data ProcessingImage Analysis

571-272-4650
  Director, David Wiley 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2656 Curtis Kuntz 571-272-7848

Return to Top


2650 Linguistics; Speech Processing & Audio Compression 571-272-4650
  Director, Derris Banks 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2657 David Hudspeth 571-272-7855
2658 Richmond Dorvil 571-272-7488
2659 Pierre-Louis Desir 571-272-7547

Return to Top


2660 Digital Cameras
  Director, John LeGuyader 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2661 Sinh Tran 571-272-7564
2662 Roberto Velez 571-272-8597
2663 Twyler Haskins 571-272-7406
2664 Lin Ye 571-272-7372

Return to Top


2660 Image Analysis; Applications; Pattern Recognition; Color & compression; Enhancement & Transformation 571-272-4650
  Director, John LeGuyader 571-272-6750

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2665 Bhavesh Mehta 571-272-7453
2665 Stephen Koziol 571-272-1844
2666 Sumati Lefkowitz 571-272-3638
2666 Kim Vu 571-272-3859
2667 Mathew Bella 571-272-7778
2668 Vu Le 571-272-7332
2669 Chan Park 571-272-7409

Return to Top


2670 Facsimile; Printer; Color; Halftone; Scanner 571-272-4550
  Director, Tariq Hafiz 571-272-4550

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2671 David Moore 571-272-7437
2672 Mohammed Ghayour 571-272-3021
2673 Vincent Rudolph 571-272-8243
2674 Benny Tieu 571-272-0475
2675 King Poon  571-272-7440
2676 Marivelisse Santiago Cordero 571-272-7839
2677 Tammy Pham 571-272-7773

Return to Top


2680 Telemetry & Code Generation 571-272-5860
  Director, Derris Banks 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2681 Daniel Wu 571-272-2964
2682 George Bugg 571-272-2998

Return to Top


2680 Alarms - Vehicles and Systems 571-272-5860
  Director, Derris Banks 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2683 Brian Zimmerman 571-272-3059
2684 Benjamin Lee 571-272-2963

Return to Top


2680 Selective Communication 571-272-4750
  Director, Derris Banks 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2684 Steven Lim 571-272-1210
2685 Hai Phan 571-272-6338
2686 Wayne Young (Acting) 571-272-7582

Return to Top


2680 Dynamic Storage Systems: Mechanical parts of Disk Drives 571-272-5860
  Director, Derris Banks 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2687 Firmin Backer 571-272-6703

2680 Dynamic Storage Systems: Signal Processing &
Control Processing in Disk Drives
  Director, Derris Banks 571-272-4650

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2688 Wayne Young 571-272-7582
2689 Jennifer Mehmood 571-272-2976

Return to Top


2690 Selective Visual Display Systems 571-272-4750
  Director, Tariq Hafiz 571-272-4550

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2691 Chanh Nguyen 571-272-7772
2692 Lun-Yi Lao 571-272-7671
2693 Quan-Zhen Wang 571-272-3114
2694 Kathy Wang-Hurst 571-270-5371
2695 Joseph Feild 571-272-4090
2696 Temesghen Ghebretinsae 571-272-3017
2697 Alexander Eisen 571-272-7687
2699 Dwayne Bost 571-272-7023

Return to Top


2800  Semiconductors/Memory, Circuits/Measuring & Testing, Optics/Photocopying, Printing /Measuring & Testing
Management Roster

Skip TC 2800 Navigation

Directors TSS TQAS
Semiconductors/Memory Circuits Optics/Photocopying Printing /Measuring & Testing

Directors

Title
Name
Telephone
Director,(Circuits) Robin Evans 571-272-1850
Secretary, (Circuits) Jessiephine Childs 571-272-1850
Director, (Optics) James (Jay) Kramer 572-272-1850
Secretary, (Optics) Jessiephine Childs 572-272-1850
Director, (Semiconductor) Jack Harvey 571-272-8004
Secretary, (Semiconductor) Carol Cleveland 571-272-8004
Director, (Printing/Measuring) Joseph Thomas 571-272-1550
Secretary, (Printing/Measuring) Carol Cleveland 571-272-1550

Return to Top

Administrative Officer
Telephone
Carol Brown 571-272-1560
Wilmet Dagnew 571-272-6370

Return to Top


Subject Matter Experts
Telephone
John Barlow 571-272-2269
Cassandra Spyrou 571-272-1624

Return to Top


Technology Center Coordinators
Telephone
Kiesha Bryant - Circuits 571-272-1844
Min Harvey - Optics 571-272-1835
Matthew Smith - Semiconductors 571-272- 1907
Drew Richards - PMT 571-272-1736

Return to Top


Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)
Telephone
Brian Sircus (MQAS) 571-272-2058
Hien Phan, (Semiconductor) 571-272-1606
Seungsook (Robyn) Ham (Semiconductor) 571-272-2405
Michael Day, (Circuits) 571-272-1568
Karl Tamai (Circuits) 571-272-2036
Dean Reichard, (Printers, Measuring & Testing) 571-272-1984
Vei-Chung Liang, (Printers, Measuring & Testing) 571-272-1984
Darren Schuberg, (Physics/Optics) 571-272-2044
Lee Fineman (Optics) 571-272-2313

Return to Top

HSAE and Team Leaders
Telephone
Tiffany Vines. HSAE 571-272-1635
Sonya Williams 571-272-6637
Lisa R. Wright 571-272-1643
Adama Jones 571-272-1591

Return to Top

Semiconductors/Memory  
  Director, Jack Harvey 571-272-8004

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2811 Lynne Gurley 571-272-1670
2812 Charles (Chip) Garber 571-272-2194
2813 William Kraig 571-272-8660
2814 Wael Fahmy 571-272-1705
2815 Ken Parker 571-272-2298
2816 Zandra Smith 571-272-2429
2817 Eva Montalvo 571-270-3829
2818 Steven Loke 571-272-1657
2822 Brett Feeney 571-270-5484
2823 Olik Chaudhuri 571-272-9820
2824 Richard T. Elms 571-272-1869
2825 Alex Sofocleous 571-272-0635
2826 Davienne Monbleau 571-272-1945
2827 Amir Zarabian 571-272-1852
2828 Jessica Stultz 571-272-2339
2829 Ha Nguyen 571-272-1678
2891 Matthew Landau 571-272-1731
2892 Thao X. Le 571-272-1708
2893 Tom Thomas 571-272-1664
2894 Kimberly Rizkallah 571-272-2402
2895 Mohammad K. Islam 571-270-5878
2896 Matthew Such 571-272-8895
2897 Fernando Toledo 571-272-1867
2898 Julio Maldonado 571-272-1864
2899 Colleen Matthews 571-272-1667

Return to Top


Electrical Circuits & Systems
  Director, Jack Harvey 571-272-1850

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2831 Tulsidas (TC) Patel
Abdullah Riyami
571-272-2098
571-270-3119
2833 Amy Johnson
Renee S. Luebke
571-272-2238
571-272-2009
2834 Quyen Leung
Joshua Benitez Rosario
571-272-8188
571-270-7888
2835 Jayprakash (JP) Gandhi
Jinhee J. Lee
571-272-3740
571-272-1977
2836 Jared Fureman
Rexford Barnie
Thienvu V. Tran
571-272-2391
571-272-7492
571-270-1276
2837 Elvin Enad
Shawki Ismail
Eduardo Colon Santana
571-272-1990
571-272-3985
571-272-2060
2838 Monica Lewis
Timothy Dole
571-272-1838
571-272-2229
2842 Lincoln Donovan
Bob Pascal
571-272-1988
571-272-1769
2844 Douglas Owens
Alex Taningco
571-272-1662
571-272-8048
2845 Sue Purvis
Dameon Levi
571-272-1236
571-272-2105
2847 Timothy Thompson 571-272-2342
2848 Jenny Wagner 571-272-5359

Return to Top


Printing/Measuring & Testing
  Director, Joseph Thomas 571-272-1550

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2851 Jack Chiang 571-272-7483
2852 Clayton LaBalle 571-272-1594
David Gray 571-272-2119
Walter Lindsay 571-272-1674
2853 Stephen Meier 571-272-2149
Matthew Luu 571-272-7663
Alessandro Amari 571-272-2306
2854 Judy Nguyen 571-272-2258
2855 Lisa Caputo 571-272-2388
Laura Martin 571-272-2160
2856 Hezron Williams 571-272-2208
Peter Macchiarolo 571-272-2375
2857 Andrew Schechter 571-272-2302
2858 Patrick Assouad 571-272-2210
2859 Drew Dunn 571-272-2312
Richard Isla-Rodas 571-272-5056
2862 Sujoy Kundu 571-272-8586
2863 Jonathan Teixeira Moffat 571-272-2255
2864 John Breene 571-272-4107
2865 Eliseo Ramos-Feliciano (Detail) 571-272-7925
2866 Melissa Koval 571-272-2121
2867 Huy Phan 571-272-7924
2868 Arleen Vazquez 571-272-2619

Return to Top


Optics/Photocopying
  Director, Joseph Thomas 571-272-1550

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2871 Edward Glick 571-272-2490
Bumsuk Won 571-272-2713
2872 Ricky Mack 571-272-2333
Stephone Allen 571-272-2434
Thomas Pham 571-272-3689
Suchin Parihar 571-272-6210
2874 Uyen-Chau Le 571-272-2397
2875 Diane Lee 571-272-2399
Jong-Suk (James) Lee 571-272-7044
Anh Mai 571-272-1995
2876 Michael G. Lee 571-272-2398
2877 Tarifur Chowdhury - Acting 571-272-2287
2878 Georgia Epps 571-272-2328
2879 Nimesh Patel 571-272-2457
2881 Robert Kim 571-272-2293
2882 Minh-Toan(Toan) Ton 571-272-2303
2883 Mark Robinson 571-272-2319
2884 Dave Porta 571-272-2444
David Meklya 571-272-2273
2886 Tarifur Chowdhury 571-272-2287
2887 Steven Paik 571-272-2404
2889 Anh Mai 571-272-1995

Return to Top


2900  Designs
Management Roster

Skip TC 2900 Navigation


Directors
2900

Directors

Title
Name
Telephone
Director, (2900) Robert Olszewski 571-272-2200
Secretary, (2900) Rebecca Tsehaye 571-272-2200


Art Unit
Design Practice Specialists
Telephone
2910 Joel Sincavage 571-272-2610
2910 Cathron Brooks 571-272-2633


Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
2911 Garth Rademaker 571-272-8705
2912 Stella Reid 571-272-2656
2913 Caron Veynar 571-272-2646
2914 Celia Murphy 571-272-2654
2915 Vacant  
2916 Ian Simmons 571-272-2658
2917 Susan Krakower 571-272-4496
2918 Susan Bennett Hattan 571-272-6024

Return to Top


3600  Transportation, Construction, Electronic Commerce, Agriculture,
National Security and License & Review
Management Roster

Skip TC 3600 Navigation


Directors AO Practice Specialists TSS TQAS Business Methods - Finance
3610 3620 3630 3640 3650 3660 3670 3680 3690

Directors

Title
Name
Telephone
Director, (3610, 3650, 3670, TQAS) Edward Lefkowitz 571-272-2180
Secretary, (3610, 3650, 3670, TQAS) Vacant 571-272-5150
Director, (3620, 3680, 3690) Greg Vidovich 571-272-5350
Secretary, (3620, 3680, 3690) Laconia Chestnut 571-272-5350
Director, (3630, 3640, 3660, TSS, L&R) Kathy Matecki 571-272-5250
Secretary, (3630, 3640, 3660, TSS, L&R) Betty Kaminsky 571-272-5250

Return to Top


Administrative Officer (AO)
Telephone
Vacant 571-272-5050

Return to Top


Appeals Practice Specialist (APS)
Telephone
Vince Millin 571-272-6747

Return to Top


Business Practice Specialists (BPS)
Telephone
Robert Weinhardt 571-272-6633

Return to Top


Examiner Training Specialists (ETS)
Telephone

Return to Top


Technical Support Staff (TSS) Managers
Telephone
HSLIE, James Samuels (Teams 1-5, L&R) 571- 272-6622
SLIE, Shanda Ross (Team 1 & 2) 571- 272-6621
SLIE, Helena Payton (Team 3 & 4) 571- 272-1605
SLIE, Wanda Brown (Team 5, L & R) 571- 272-6577

Return to Top


Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)
Telephone
Terry Melius 571-272-6610
Terri Luu 571-272-7045
Steven Meyers 571-272-6611
Marc Jimenez 571-272-4530
Lanna Mai 571-272-6914
Mikado Buiz 571-272-6578

Return to Top


3610 Surface Transportation 571-272-5150
  Director, Edward Lefkowitz  

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3611 Joseph Rocca 571-272-5191
3612 D. Glenn Dayoan 571-272-6659
3616 Paul Dickson 571-272-7742
3617 S. Joseph Morano 571-272-6684
3618 J. Allen Shriver 571-272-6698

Return to Top


3620 Electronic Commerce 571-272-5350
  Director, Greg Vidovich  

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3621 Rutao Wu 571-272-3136
3622 Eric Stamber 571-272-6724
3623 Beth Boswell (Detail) 571-272-6737
3624 Justin Pats 571-272-1363
3625 Jeffrey Smith 571-272-6763
3626 Robert Morgan 571-272-6773
3627 Ryan Zeender 571-272-6790
3628 John Hayes 571-272-6708
3629 Lynda Jasmin 571-272-6782

Return to Top


3630 Static Structures, Supports and Furniture 571-272-5250
  Director, Kathy Matecki  

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3631 Jonathan Liu 571-272-8227
3632 Terrell Mckinnon 571-272-4797
3633 Brian Glessner 571-272-6754
3634 Katherine Mitchell 571-272-7069
3635 Jashua Michener 571-272-1467
3636 David Dunn 571-272-6670
3637 Darnell Jayne 571-272-6867
3638 Charles Fox 571-272-6923

Return to Top


3640 Aeronautics, Agriculture, Fishing, Trapping, Vermin Destroying, Plant and Animal Husbandry, Weaponry, Nuclear Systems and License & Review 571-272-5250
  Director, Kathy Matecki  

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3641 Michael Carone 571-272-6873
3643 Peter Poon 571-272-6891
3644 Timothy Collins 571-272-6886
3645 Isam Alsomiri 571-272-6970
3646 Jack Keith 571-272-6878

Return to Top


3650 Material and Article Handling 571-272-5150
  Director, Edward Lefkowitz  

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3651 Gene Crawford 571-272-6911
3652 Saul Rodriguez 571-272-7097
3653 Stafanos Karmis 571-272-6744
3654 Michael Mansen 571-272-6608
3655 (Vacant)  
3656 Richard Ridley 571-272-6917
3657 Robert Siconolfi 571-272-7124
3658 Troy Chambers 571-272-6874

Return to Top


3660 Computerized Vehicle Controls and Navigation, Radio Wave, Optical and Acoustic Wave Communication, Robotics, and Nuclear Systems 571-272-5250
  Director, Kathy Matecki  

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3661 Thomas G. Black 571-272-6956
3662 Helal Algahaim 571-272-5227
3663 Thomas H. Tarcza 571-272-6979
3664 Khoi Tran 571-272-6919
3665 John Nguyen 571-272-6952
3667 James Trammell 571-272-6712
3668 Fadey Jabr 571-272-1516
3669 John Olszewski 571-272-2706

Return to Top


3670 Wells, Earth Boring/Moving/Working, Excavating, Mining, Harvesters, Bridges, Roads, Petroleum, Closures, Connections, and Hardware 571-272-5150
  Director, Edward Lefkowitz  

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3671 Thomas B. Will 571-272-6998
3672 David J. Bagnell 571-272-6999
3673 Peter Cuomo 571-272-6856
3674 Thomas Beach 571-272-6988
3675 Kristina Fulton 571-272-7376
3676 T. Shane Bomar 571-272-7026
3677 Victor Batson 571-272-6987
3679 Daniel P. Stodola 571-272-7087

Return to Top


3680 Business Methods 571-272-5350
  Director, Greg Vidovich  

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3681 Jamisue Plucinski 571-272-6811
3682 Namrata (Pinky) Boveja 571-272-8105
3683 Peter Choi 571-272-6971
3684 Jason Dunham 571-272-8109
3685 Calvin Hewitt 571-272-6709
3686 Elaine Gort 571-272-6781
3687 Mathew Gart 571-272-3955
3688 John Weiss 571-272-6812
3689 Janice Mooneyham 571-272-6805

Return to Top


3690 Business Methods - Finance 571-272-5350
  Director, Greg Vidovich  

Art Unit
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3691 Alexander Kalinowski 571-272-6771
3692 Sarah Monfeldt 571-272-1833
3693 Shahid Merchant 571-272-1360
3694 Kambiz Abdi 571-272-6702
3695 Vacant

Return to Top


3700  Mechanical Engineering, Manufacturing and Medical Devices/Processes
Management Roster

Skip TC 3700 Navigation


Directors SPRE TQAS
37A 37B 37C 37D 37E 37F 37G 37H 37I

Directors

Title
Name
Telephone
Director, (37A, 37C, 37F) Donald T. Hajec 571-272-2975
Director, (37B, 37G) Andrew J. Wang 571-272-3750
Director, (37D, 37E) Angela D. Sykes 571-272-4390
Director, (37H, 37I) Diego Gutierrez 571-272-3680
TC 3700 

Secretaries

Edith Harris

Denise Woodruff

Camila Gibson

571-272-3750/4390

571-272-3680/2975

Return to Top


Administrative Officer
Telephone
Donna Magaha 571-272-4367

Return to Top


Training Quality Assurance Specialists (TQAS)
Telephone
Michael Hayes 571-272-4959
Julie Brocketti 571-272-0206
Linda Sholl 571-272-4391
Josie Ballato 571-272-3567

Return to Top


TC Leads
Telephone
Janet Baxter - TC Employee Relations Lead 571-272-5013
Thomas Barrett - TC Quality Lead 571-272-4746
Brian Casler - Data and Administration Lead 571-272-4956

Return to Top


TSS Managers, HSAE's, Team Leads
Telephone
HSLIE Merilyn Watts (571) 272-4398
Team Lead (Team 1) Kimberly Cooper (571) 272-4339
Team Lead (Team 2) Lisa Fulton (571) 272-4348

Return to Top


37A Amusement and Education Devices 571-272-2975
  Director, Donald T. Hajec 571-272-2975

Return to Top

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3711 Eugene Kim 571-272-4463
3714 David Lewis 571-272-7673
3715 Xuan Thai (Point of Contact for 3715 Sam Yao) 571-272-7147
571-272-1224
3716 Dmitry Suhol 571-272-4430
3717 Melba Bumgarner 571-272-4709
3718 Arthur Hall 571-270-1814

 


37B Sheet Container Making, Package Making, Receptacles, Shoes, Apparel, and Tool Driving or Impacting 571-272-3750
  Director, Andrew J. Wang 571-272-3750

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3721 Thanh Truong 571-272-4472
3728

Mickey Yu

571-272-4562

3765 Khoa Huynh (Point of Contact for 3765) 571-272-4888
Clinton Ostrup 571-272-5559
3781 Fenn Matthew 571-272-4978
3782 Nathan Newhouse

571-272-4544

3788 Anthony Stashick 571-272-4561

Return to Top


37C Manufacturing Devices & Processes, Machine Tools & Hand Tools 571-272-2975
  Director, Donald T. Hajec 571-272-2975

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3723 Joseph Hail 571-272-4485
3722 Andrea Wellington 571-272-4483
3724 Boyer Ashley 571-272-4502
3725 Shelley Self 571-272-4524
3726 David Bryant 571-272-4526
3727 Monica Carter 571-272-4475
3729 Peter Vo 571-272-4690

Return to Top


37D Medical & Surgical Instruments, Treatment Devices, Surgery and Surgical Supplies 571-272-4390
  Director, Angela D. Sykes 571-272-4390

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3731 Tom Hughes 571-272-4357
3732 Cris Rodriguez 571-272-4964
3733 Eduardo Robert 571-272-4719
3734 Darwin Erezo 571-272-4695
3738 Thomas Sweet 571-272-4761
3773 Corrine McDermott 571-272-4754
3774 David Isabella 571-272-4749
3775 Kevin Truong 571-272-4705
3776 Todd Manahan 571-272-4713

Return to Top


37E Medical Instruments, Diagnostic Equipment, and Treatment Devices 571-272-4390
  Director, Angela D. Sykes 571-272-4390

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3735 Charles (Chuck) Marmor (Point of Contact for 3735) 571-272-4730
Patricia Mallari 571-272-4729
Jackie Cheng 571-272-5596
3736 Jeff Hoekstra 571-272-7232
3737 Unsu Jung 571-272-8506
3739 Linda Dvorak 571-272-4764
3762 Niketa Patel 571-272-4156
3766

Carl Layno (Point of Contact for 3766)

571-272-4949
Chris Koharski 571-272-7230
3768 Long Le 571-272-0823
3769 Bill Thomson (Point of Contact for 3769) 571-272-3718
Gary Jackson 571-272-4697
3777 Robert (Tse) Chen 571-272-3672
3779 Anhtuan Nguyen 571-272-4963

Return to Top


37F Body Treatment, Kinestherapy, and Exercising 571-272-2975
  Director, Donald T. Hajec 571-272-2975

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3761 Tatyana Zalukaeva 571-272-1115
3763 Nicholas Lucchesi (Point of Contact for 3763) 571-272-4977
Bhisma Mehta 571-272-3383
Kevin Sirmons 571-272-4965
3764 LoAn Thanh 571-272-4966
3767 Kevin Sirmons 571-272-4965
3771 Justine Yu 571-272-4835
3772 Patricia Bianco 571-272-4940
3778 Jackie Ho 571-272-4696

Return to Top


37G Thermal & Combustion Technology, Motive & Fluid Power Systems 571-272-3750
  Director, Andrew J. Wang  571-272-3750

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3741 Ehud Gartenberg 571-272-4828
3745 Ed Look (Point of Contact for 3745) 571-272-4820
Nathan Wiehe 571-272-8648
Edward (Ned) Landrum 571-272-5567
3746 Devon Kramer 571-272-7118
3747 Stephen Cronin 571-272-4536
3748 Thomas Denion (Point of Contact for 3748)

Ken Bomberg

571-272-4859

571-272-4922

3783 Lindsay Low 571-272-1196

Return to Top


37H Fluid Handling and Dispensing 571-272-2975
  Director, Donald T. Hajec 571-272-2975

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3751 Gregory Huson 571-272-4887
3752 Len Tran 571-272-1184
3753 Stephen Hepperle (Point of Contact for 3753) 571-272-4913
John Fristoe 571-272-4926
Elizabeth Houston 571-272-7134
3754 Kevin Shaver (Point of COntact for 3754) 571-272-4720
Paul Durand 571-272-4459

Return to Top


37I Refrigeration, Vaporization, Ventilation, And Combusion 571-272-3750
  Director, Andrew J. Wang 571-272-3750

Art Unit#
Supervisory Patent Examiner (SPE)
Telephone
3742 Tu Hoang (Point of Contact for 3742) 571-272-4780
Henry Yuen 571-272-4856
Dana Ross 571-272-4480
3743 Kenneth Rinehart 571-272-4881
3744 Cheryl Tyler (Point of Contact for 3744) 571-272-4834
Frantz Jules 571-272-6681
Allan Lewin 571-272-5560
Judy Swann 571-272-7075
M. Alex Elve 571-272-1173
3749

Steve McAllister (Point of Contact for 3749)

571-272-6785

Kang Hu

571-270-1344

KEY: e Biz=online business system fees=fees forms=formshelp=help laws and regs=laws/regulations definition=definition (glossary)
The Inventors Assistance Center is available to help you on patent matters. Send questions about USPTO programs and services to the USPTO Contact Center (UCC). You can suggest USPTO webpages or material you would like featured on this section by E-mail to the mailto:webmaster@uspto.gov?subject=patents . While we cannot promise to accommodate all requests, your suggestions will be considered and may lead to other improvements on the website.

|HOME | SITE INDEX| SEARCH | eBUSINESS | HELP | PRIVACY POLICY