If I file a Notice of Appeal via EFS -Web, do I need to upload a form/document, or is just paying the fee sufficient?


You must file the Notice of Appeal document in addition to paying the fee. See 37 CFR 41.31.


USPTO FAQ - Questions and Answers (2007JUN01)