OCAO Staff Members

Office of the Chief Administrative Officer

Name Direct Line Building/Room Phone Fax
Fred Steckler, Chief Administrative Officer 571-272-9600 MDW 10/A15 571-272-9600 571-273-0123
Wynn Coggins, Acting Deputy Chief Administrative Officer 571-272-9600 MDW 10/B17 571-272-9600 571-273-0123
Roger Williams, Chief of Staff 571-272-9600 MDW 10/A19 571-272-9600 571-273-0123
Sharon Gibson, Senior Advisor, Veterans Hiring and
Outreach
571-272-2925 MDE 7/D83 571-272-9600 571-273-2925
Danette R. Campbell, Director, Telework Program Office 571-272-8226 MDE 7/D89 571-272-9600 571-273-8226
Phyllis M. Black, Management and Program Analyst 571-272-2974 MDE 10/A24 571-272-9600 571-273-0123
Vacant, Executive Assistant 571-272-9600 MDW 10/B18-B 571-272-9600 571-273-0123

Office of Administrative Services

Name Direct Line Building/Room Phone Fax
John Hassett, Director 571-272-6250 CTH 2/A83 571-272-6250 571-273-0130
Lisle Hannah, Deputy Director 571-272-6541 CTH 2/A81 571-272-6541 571-273-0130
Joseph Burns, Security Director 571-272-1537 CTH 1/A21 571-272-1537 571-273-1537
Security Services Center 571-272-8000 MDE 1/C51 571-272-8000 571-273-0155
Maren Williams, Manager,
Space & Facilities Management Division
571-272-6371 CTH 2/A33 571-272-6371 571-273-0130
Janet Kerrick, Manager,
Employee & Office Services Division
571-272-6255 CTH 2A58 571-272-6255 517-273-6255
Kimella Rodgers, Supervisor,
File Information Unit
703-756-1100 RSQ 3/A01 703-756-1100 571-270-9989

Office of Human Resources

Name Direct Line Building/Room Phone Fax
Karen Karlinchak, Director 571-272-6200 ETH 4/A69 571-272-6200 571-273-0070
Susan Bradberry, Deputy Director 571-272-9465 ETH 4/A81 571-272-6200 571-273-9465
Lari Bowman, Branch Chief, Executive Resources 571-272-6423 ETH 4/A73 571-272-6200 571-273-6423
Colleen Sheehan, Branch Chief, HR Information Systems 571-272-8246 ETH 4/A09 571-272-6200 571-273-8246
Dianne Campbell, Division Chief, Strategic Human Capital 571-272-5511 ETH 4/A53 571-272-6200 571-273-5511
Matthew Zender, Division Chief,
Trademarks & Corporate Employment
571-272-2505 ETH 3/A23 571-272-6200 571-273-2505
LaRita Jones, Division Chief, Patents Employment 571-272-6196 ETH 5/A37 571-272-6200 571-273-6196
Denise Thomas, Division Chief, Compensation & Benefits 571-272-0732 ETH 5/A01 571-272-6200 571-273-0732
Jennifer Tokar, Division Chief, Enterprise Training 571-272-1976 ETH 5/A85 571-272-6200 571-273-1976
Anne Mendez, Division Chief, Employee Relations 571-272-6173 ETH 2/A17 571-272-6200 571-273-6173
Elizabeth Blackwood, Division Chief, Labor Relations 571-272-8060 ETH 2/A17 571-272-6200 571-273-8060
Karen Smith, Division Chief, Resource Management Division 571-272-9579 ETH 4/A85 571-272-6200 571-273-0070
Andrea Taylor, Staff Assistant 571-272-6200 ETH 4/A70 571-272-6200 571-273-0070